Active
Property Photos
200 Beach Road 202
  1. Image 1 For 200 Beach Road 202
  2. Image 2 For 200 Beach Road 202
  3. Image 3 For 200 Beach Road 202
  4. Image 4 For 200 Beach Road 202
  5. Image 5 For 200 Beach Road 202
  6. Image 6 For 200 Beach Road 202
  7. Image 7 For 200 Beach Road 202
  8. Image 8 For 200 Beach Road 202
  9. Image 9 For 200 Beach Road 202
  10. Image 10 For 200 Beach Road 202
  11. Image 11 For 200 Beach Road 202
  12. Image 12 For 200 Beach Road 202
  13. Image 13 For 200 Beach Road 202
  14. Image 14 For 200 Beach Road 202
  15. Image 15 For 200 Beach Road 202
  16. Image 16 For 200 Beach Road 202
  17. Image 17 For 200 Beach Road 202
  18. Image 18 For 200 Beach Road 202
  19. Image 19 For 200 Beach Road 202
  20. Image 20 For 200 Beach Road 202
  21. Image 21 For 200 Beach Road 202
  22. Image 22 For 200 Beach Road 202
  23. Image 23 For 200 Beach Road 202
  24. Image 24 For 200 Beach Road 202
  25. Image 25 For 200 Beach Road 202
  26. Image 26 For 200 Beach Road 202
  27. Image 27 For 200 Beach Road 202
  28. Image 28 For 200 Beach Road 202
  29. Image 29 For 200 Beach Road 202
  30. Image 30 For 200 Beach Road 202
  31. Image 31 For 200 Beach Road 202
  32. Image 32 For 200 Beach Road 202
  33. Image 33 For 200 Beach Road 202
  34. Image 34 For 200 Beach Road 202
  35. Image 35 For 200 Beach Road 202
  36. Image 36 For 200 Beach Road 202
  37. Image 37 For 200 Beach Road 202
  38. Image 38 For 200 Beach Road 202
  39. Image 39 For 200 Beach Road 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

Address: 200 Beach Road 202, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

STUNNING 3BR/2BA decorator model with a "beach house" feel and spectacular direct ocean views. Located just north of the Jupiter Inlet, offering incredible boat watching and Atlantic vistas. This Divosta "Built Solid" building has only 30 units featuring a renovated lobby, oceanfront pool, large owner storage, and car rinse station. Renovated by Onshore with open kitchen and porcelain tile floors throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Beach Road 202
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $882
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1966
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS COND APTS UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 60434032010002020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Beach Road 802, Tequesta, FL 33469
$1,350,000.00 ($794.12 / sqft )

200 Beach Road 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012225
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19670 Beach Road C513, Jupiter, FL 33469
$1,699,990.00 ($995.31 / sqft )

19670 Beach Road C513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless ocean views define this fully remodeled 5th floor oceanfront residence at Seawatch on Jupiter Island. The open living area features luxury vinyl flooring, brand new full impact sliding glass d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156475
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11890 Hill Club Terrace 104, Jupiter, FL 33469
$1,595,000.00 ($605.54 / sqft )

11890 Hill Club Terrace 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most prestigious golf communities in Florida: Jupiter Hills. Enjoy this corner unit, fully furnished turnkey, extensively renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo that has been pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159472
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 103, Tequesta, FL 33469
$1,475,000.00 ($835.69 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled coastal luxury in this stunning oceanfront upgraded condo on jupiter island. This beautiful residence boasts 2 master en suites complete w/large built in walk in closets, frame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160564
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Road 103, Jupiter, FL 33469
$1,599,000.00 ($940.59 / sqft )

100 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its best in the exclusive Jupiter Island community. Ocean Towers South offers a heated oceanfront pool and direct sand and surf beach access for the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164225
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin