Active
Property Photos
4364 Serpens Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  36. Image 36 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  37. Image 37 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  38. Image 38 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  39. Image 39 For 4364 Serpens Lane
  40. Image 40 For 4364 Serpens Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 4364 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, just 5 year new townhome located in the boutique community of Saddlewood. This desirable end unit offers exceptional privacy and an abundance of natural light, with a modern, open concept design throughout. Built for both comfort and peace of mind, the home features impact windows and doors. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, perfect for entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, all enhanced by luxury wood like tile in living areas. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the ideal space for a home office, media room, or play area. Downstairs, you'll find an oversized under stair storage area currently utilized as a small officemaximizing functionality in every corner. Step outside to your fenced in back patio with pavers, offering a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. This home truly combines style, function, and privacy in one of the area's most charming communitiesdon't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4364 Serpens Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2463
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO LEGACY MXPD LT 138
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424429130001380
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MXPD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7304 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$596,570.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

7304 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a versatile loft, and a private primary suite, designed for both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023976
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7316 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7316 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024275
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7322 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,340.00 ($313.73 / sqft )

7322 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024286
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7334 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,930.00 ($312.95 / sqft )

7334 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a bright and airy great room, a versatile loft, and a private upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024306
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7346 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7346 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024319
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7358 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$575,640.00 ($328.75 / sqft )

7358 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Dakota offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,751 sq. ft. of open concept living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, flexible spaces, and a private upstairs primary suite, plus a lanai for out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024524
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin