Active
Property Photos
505 Spencer Drive 211
  1. Image 1 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  2. Image 2 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  3. Image 3 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  4. Image 4 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  5. Image 5 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  6. Image 6 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  7. Image 7 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  8. Image 8 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  9. Image 9 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  10. Image 10 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  11. Image 11 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  12. Image 12 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  13. Image 13 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  14. Image 14 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  15. Image 15 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  16. Image 16 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  17. Image 17 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  18. Image 18 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  19. Image 19 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  20. Image 20 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  21. Image 21 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  22. Image 22 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  23. Image 23 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  24. Image 24 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  25. Image 25 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  26. Image 26 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  27. Image 27 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  28. Image 28 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  29. Image 29 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  30. Image 30 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  31. Image 31 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  32. Image 32 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  33. Image 33 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  34. Image 34 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  35. Image 35 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  36. Image 36 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  37. Image 37 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  38. Image 38 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  39. Image 39 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  40. Image 40 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
  41. Image 41 For 505 Spencer Drive 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 505 Spencer Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Discover easy living at Spencer Place in central West Palm Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable living with an open floor plan, private balcony, and in unit washer and dryer. Residents enjoy a community pool, elevator access, and convenient parking in a friendly 52 unit building. Located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and downtown West Palm Beach, this home offers both convenience and value in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Spencer Drive 211
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1081
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Spencer Place Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPENCER PLACE COND UNIT 211
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434319140002110
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$184,900.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100517
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$180,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108110
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,900.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Spencer Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00

505 Spencer Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Condo on 3rd floor priced to sell. Condo is very spacious and renovated with newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, nicely tiled backsplash and newer cabinets. Unit offers tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540080
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 136, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$197,000.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053385
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

2461 Village Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, NO CARPET AND CAN BE RENTED UPON PURCHASE. This garden condo with upgraded eat in kitchen cabinets and countertops, is conveniently on first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061861
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$195,999.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2621 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane Shutters Keep you protected and ready for a hurricane within minutes. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in sought after Village Blvd areajust minutes to Downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095566
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1914, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$205,000.00 ($280.44 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1914 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1/1 condo features an open living/dining area with a bonus nook for a small office or den. Highlights include Berber carpet, ceiling fans, central A/C, a spacious bathroom, and a walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102000
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC JUST INSTALLED 07/2025! Spacious condo with vaulted ceiling in the living room with an additional window to allow for ambient natural light. This is a rare find. Being on the top floor of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107957
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$165,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

3525 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor 2bedroom/2bath condo overlooking golfcourse off living room with impact windows in living room and master bedroom, and mirrored foyer, tile in kitchen, foyer and baths, all new car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111646
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin