Active
Property Photos
2411 Floresta Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  6. Image 5 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  7. Image 6 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  8. Image 7 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  9. Image 8 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  10. Image 9 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  11. Image 10 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  12. Image 11 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  13. Image 12 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  14. Image 13 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  15. Image 14 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  16. Image 15 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  17. Image 16 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  18. Image 17 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  19. Image 18 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  20. Image 19 For 2411 Floresta Drive
  21. Image 20 For 2411 Floresta Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 2411 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained canal point home in Port Saint Lucie, located on a desirable corner lot. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, impact windows, and sliding glass doors. Enjoy serene lake views from the screened patio and lush backyard, which backs up to a walking path with exercise stations, creating a peaceful outdoor setting. A charming pergola garden adds to the home's inviting curb appeal. Inside, the open layout features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a bright kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, skylight, and breakfast bar. The primary suite offers two closets and an updated ensuite with a floor to ceiling tiled shower, while the second bedroom and full bath provide comfortable accommodations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2411 Floresta Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 18- BLK 788 LOT 1 (MAP 44/10S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342058532110000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2181 Larchmont Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$379,500.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

2181 Larchmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167096
  2. Provided by Montesano Realty & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Aneci Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$389,900.00 ($173.44 / sqft )

2333 Aneci Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW Attention Veterans.. Super LOW interest rate assumable loan! A true 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the highly sought after area of Port St Lucie! This 2020 build features sturdy CBS construction and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137570
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1762 Aires Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$395,000.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

1762 Aires Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in Port St. Lucie. This property features a spacious, fully covered patioperfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Major updates in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153880
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Oakridge Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$334,900.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

449 Oakridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage brick home located in Port St. Lucie. This home sits on a spacious .23 acre lot, offering plenty of room for outdoor living. Inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154130
  2. Provided by Crest Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bloomfield Road Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$385,900.00 ($183.94 / sqft )

777 Bloomfield Road Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at Its Best in Veranda Preserve Move In Ready Luxury! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath home, perfectly situated in the sought after 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164407
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Bywood Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$399,000.00 ($166.11 / sqft )

973 Bywood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home with unbeatable location. Built in 2015, this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the contemporary layout and efficiency you've been searching for. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164410
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Glenwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$389,000.00 ($170.99 / sqft )

449 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block residence offering comfort, durability, and an unbeatable location. Featuring impact windows for peace of mind and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167621
  2. Provided by East Coast Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2249 Glover Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$359,900.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

2249 Glover Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this CBS NO HOA 3/2/2 charming Florida Retreat. Features vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, mosaic backsplash, New tankless Water Heater, and massive screened in porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000081
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Parish Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$354,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

261 Parish Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and separate family, living, and dining areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. Wood and tile flooring flow throughout, with nicely sized b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000686
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Chapman Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$384,000.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

253 Chapman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come witness paradise at 253 SW Chapman Ave. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, with a flex room and family room, is absolutely incredible! This property makes you feel like you have access to your own priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001733
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin