Active
Property Photos
4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  1. Image 1 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  2. Image 2 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  3. Image 3 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  4. Image 4 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  5. Image 5 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  6. Image 6 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  7. Image 7 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  8. Image 8 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  9. Image 9 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  10. Image 10 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  11. Image 11 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  12. Image 12 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  13. Image 13 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  14. Image 14 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  15. Image 15 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  16. Image 16 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  17. Image 17 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  18. Image 18 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  19. Image 19 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  20. Image 20 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  21. Image 21 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  22. Image 22 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  23. Image 23 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  24. Image 24 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  25. Image 25 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  26. Image 26 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  27. Image 27 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  28. Image 28 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  29. Image 29 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  30. Image 30 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  31. Image 31 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  32. Image 32 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  33. Image 33 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  34. Image 34 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  35. Image 35 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  36. Image 36 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  37. Image 37 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  38. Image 38 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  39. Image 39 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  40. Image 40 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  41. Image 41 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  42. Image 42 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  43. Image 43 For 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 4980 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Jonathan's Cove community of West Palm Beach. Featuring laminate wood plank flooring throughout, this home offers a clean, modern feel with low maintenance living. The spacious layout includes two private en suite bedrooms and a convenient half bath for guests. Enjoy access to resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and playgroundperfect for an active lifestyle. Ideally located near parks, walking trails, shopping, and dining, this rental offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024104 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4980 Palmbrooke Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMBROOKE TOWNHOMES LT 208
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424312230002080
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5330 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5330 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. Granite countertops, tiled floors in the living areas. Two assigned parking spot with great lake view end patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168984
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4759 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community close to everything you need. Fresh painted and new stain still appliances. Located in the corner what gives you a large private back yard. Please feel welcome to check in and take

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001598
  2. Provided by Advisor Home Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5219 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained 2 beds / 2 baths townhouse for rent in desired gated community of West Palm Beach. Nice size living room space, laminate flooring on staircase and throughout upstairs bed roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146475
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes  804, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 story 2/2 unit in a gated resort style community in an excellent location, a few minutes from I 95 and the turnpike and a couple miles from downtown West Palm Beach and beaches. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,350.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4616 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Updated Two story Townhome, centrally located in West Palm Beach in a quiet, gated community, conveniently located off Military Trail. Two separate Master Suites upstairs with their own pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014681
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,395.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated largest 2 story condo/townhouse In Palm Lakes with a stunning serene lake views. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence features dual en suite bedrooms one on the main level & other upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent 2 bedroom 2 bathroom spacious Townhome style with Den. Walk In closets Largest floor plan with water view Two full baths and private vanity sink off the bedrooms. Covered patio and huge Bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024520
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5289 Stacy Street Unit 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,425.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5289 Stacy Street Unit 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LANDLORD DOESN'T MAINTAIN W/D Be the First to Live in This Beautifully Renovated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. Welcome to your brand new home! This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has never be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026376
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4543 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4543 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate corner townhome nestled in the desirable Jonathan's Cove community. Located in West Palm Beach, this Mediterranean inspired residence offers a blend of comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023024
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin