Active
Property Photos
840 Ocean Drive 406
  1. Image 1 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  2. Image 2 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  3. Image 3 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  4. Image 4 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  5. Image 5 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  6. Image 6 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  7. Image 7 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  8. Image 8 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  9. Image 9 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  10. Image 10 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  11. Image 11 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  12. Image 12 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  13. Image 13 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  14. Image 14 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  15. Image 15 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  16. Image 16 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  17. Image 17 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  18. Image 18 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  19. Image 19 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  20. Image 20 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  21. Image 21 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  22. Image 22 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  23. Image 23 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  24. Image 24 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  25. Image 25 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  26. Image 26 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  27. Image 27 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  28. Image 28 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  29. Image 29 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  30. Image 30 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  31. Image 31 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  32. Image 32 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  33. Image 33 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  34. Image 34 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  35. Image 35 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  36. Image 36 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  37. Image 37 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  38. Image 38 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  39. Image 39 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  40. Image 40 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  41. Image 41 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  42. Image 42 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  43. Image 43 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  44. Image 44 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  45. Image 45 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  46. Image 46 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  47. Image 47 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  48. Image 48 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  49. Image 49 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  50. Image 50 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  51. Image 51 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  52. Image 52 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  53. Image 53 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  54. Image 54 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  55. Image 55 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  56. Image 56 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  57. Image 57 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  58. Image 58 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  59. Image 59 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  60. Image 60 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  61. Image 61 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  62. Image 62 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  63. Image 63 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  64. Image 64 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
  65. Image 65 For 840 Ocean Drive 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 840 Ocean Drive 406, Juno Beach, FL 33408

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 840 Ocean Drive 406
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $669
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2647
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: JUNO BY THE SEA NORTH COND APT 406 (TOWER)
  • Parcel Number: 28434128210004060
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1149 Marine Way G2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($418.24 / sqft )

1149 Marine Way G2l Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind home underwent a comprehensive, high end interior transformation with over $565,000 invested in structural, mechanical, and design improvements. The renovation included new HVAC, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547924
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($582.32 / sqft )

1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 center console boat with only 68 hours negotiable with the sale of the condo! Stunning Juno Beach condo with a deeded 40ft boat slip! Nestled directly on the Intracoastal, your slip already comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086478
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Ocean Drive 201, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,080,000.00 ($608.11 / sqft )

911 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury in the Heart of Juno Beach SELLING FURNISHED. All Modani furnishings. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124931
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1854, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1854 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence at 100 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 1854. Perched high above the Intracoastal, this elegant home offers breathtaking panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 454, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the magnificent views of Old Port Cove Marina, Intracoastal and more from your 35Ft. covered balcony with access from every room. This spotless two bedroom 2.5 bath spacious condo is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$999,000.00 ($505.06 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront corner residence in the heart of North Palm Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147919
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 251, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning residence within the prestigious Lake Point Tower at Old Port Cove. Perfectly positioned as a spacious corner unit, this beautifully appointed three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,000,000.00 ($495.30 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer condo complex built in 2015 complete with all hurricane impact windows and doors. Complex is located on the intracoastal with a private marina. Boat slips may be available for rent or purchase.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165007
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Marine Way E H2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,095,000.00 ($424.42 / sqft )

1141 Marine Way E H2l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 180 degree spacious harbor waterfront 3BD/3BA retreat with WALLS of GLASS! Stunning Vistas! Gated boutique /enclave of Harbor Village. Boating Community with resort style poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167236
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Celestial Way 208, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($637.68 / sqft )

70 Celestial Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury coastal living in this beautifully re imagined three bedroom, two bath residence located within an exclusive 55+ beachfront community nestled between the Atlantic Ocean and the world famo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000641
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin