Active
Property Photos
1149 Marine Way G2l
  1. Image 1 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  2. Image 2 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  3. Image 3 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  4. Image 4 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  5. Image 5 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  6. Image 6 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  7. Image 7 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  8. Image 8 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  9. Image 9 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  10. Image 10 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  11. Image 11 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  12. Image 12 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  13. Image 13 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  14. Image 14 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  15. Image 15 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  16. Image 16 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  17. Image 17 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  18. Image 18 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  19. Image 19 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  20. Image 20 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  21. Image 21 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  22. Image 22 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  23. Image 23 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  24. Image 24 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  25. Image 25 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  26. Image 26 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  27. Image 27 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  28. Image 28 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  29. Image 29 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  30. Image 30 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  31. Image 31 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  32. Image 32 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  33. Image 33 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  34. Image 34 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  35. Image 35 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  36. Image 36 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  37. Image 37 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  38. Image 38 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  39. Image 39 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  40. Image 40 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  41. Image 41 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  42. Image 42 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  43. Image 43 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  44. Image 44 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  45. Image 45 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  46. Image 46 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  47. Image 47 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  48. Image 48 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  49. Image 49 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  50. Image 50 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  51. Image 51 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  52. Image 52 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  53. Image 53 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
  54. Image 54 For 1149 Marine Way G2l
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 1149 Marine Way G2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

This one of a kind home underwent a comprehensive, high end interior transformation with over $565,000 invested in structural, mechanical, and design improvements. The renovation included new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical systems, along with architectural planning, engineering, and interior design.The home features custom millwork and cabinetry throughout, fully reimagined kitchen and bathrooms, premium flooring, designer lighting, and upgraded windows and doors. The kitchen is anchored by Sub Zero refrigerator and freezer units, reflecting the level of quality and performance selected throughout the renovation. Every detail was carefully curated from infrastructure to finishes resulting in the most unique, rare unit in the entire neighborhood. HVAC 3 years old, Weather / Salt Proof.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10547924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1149 Marine Way G2l
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Open
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5491
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE HARBOR VILLAGE COND UNIT G-2L
  • Parcel Number: 68434209300070212
  • Unit Number: G2L
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$950,000.00 ($668.54 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025593
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($582.32 / sqft )

1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 center console boat with only 68 hours negotiable with the sale of the condo! Stunning Juno Beach condo with a deeded 40ft boat slip! Nestled directly on the Intracoastal, your slip already comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086478
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Ocean Drive 201, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,080,000.00 ($608.11 / sqft )

911 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury in the Heart of Juno Beach SELLING FURNISHED. All Modani furnishings. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124931
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($569.59 / sqft )

411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your pets and your boat to this renovated first floor residence at Bay Colony of Juno Beach, which comes with a 40ft slip. Built in 2014, this spacious condo boasts 9 foot ceilings, hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126627
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1854, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1854 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence at 100 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 1854. Perched high above the Intracoastal, this elegant home offers breathtaking panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 454, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the magnificent views of Old Port Cove Marina, Intracoastal and more from your 35Ft. covered balcony with access from every room. This spotless two bedroom 2.5 bath spacious condo is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$999,000.00 ($505.06 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront corner residence in the heart of North Palm Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147919
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Ocean Drive Ph3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($825.56 / sqft )

450 Ocean Drive Ph3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the building, this exceptional top floor penthouse offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean and city views. This rare south facing residence captures stunning sunrises over the Atlantic an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157845
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Oak Harbour Drive 944, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,149,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

944 Oak Harbour Drive 944 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering Intracoastal views from the primary suite or unwind as yachts drift by from your expansive screened balcony. Tastefully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 251, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning residence within the prestigious Lake Point Tower at Old Port Cove. Perfectly positioned as a spacious corner unit, this beautifully appointed three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin