Active
Property Photos
5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  1. Image 1 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  2. Image 2 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  3. Image 3 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  4. Image 4 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  5. Image 5 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  6. Image 6 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  7. Image 7 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  8. Image 8 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  9. Image 9 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  10. Image 10 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  11. Image 11 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  12. Image 12 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  13. Image 13 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  14. Image 14 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  15. Image 15 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  16. Image 16 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  17. Image 17 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  18. Image 18 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  19. Image 19 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  20. Image 20 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  21. Image 21 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  22. Image 22 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  23. Image 23 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  24. Image 24 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  25. Image 25 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  26. Image 26 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  27. Image 27 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  28. Image 28 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  29. Image 29 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  30. Image 30 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  31. Image 31 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  32. Image 32 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  33. Image 33 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  34. Image 34 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  35. Image 35 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  36. Image 36 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  37. Image 37 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  38. Image 38 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  39. Image 39 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  40. Image 40 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  41. Image 41 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  42. Image 42 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  43. Image 43 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  44. Image 44 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  45. Image 45 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  46. Image 46 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  47. Image 47 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  48. Image 48 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  49. Image 49 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  50. Image 50 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  51. Image 51 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  52. Image 52 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  53. Image 53 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  54. Image 54 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  55. Image 55 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  56. Image 56 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  57. Image 57 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 1006, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Spectacular Ocean Front Living on Singer Island. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this exceptional condominium featuring a 37 foot wraparound balcony overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean by day and the glittering night lights of the Intracoastal Waterway by night. This residence has been fully upgraded and showcases impact windows and sliders throughout, smooth ceilings, and elegant porcelain tile flooring. The open concept kitchen is designed for both beauty and function, offering custom cabinetry, a striking quartz center island with seating , and seamless flow for entertaining. A washer and dryer are conveniently located in unit, and spacious walk in closets provide excellent storage.And most important miles of sandy beach at your footsteps. Building amenities include a fitness center, clubroom with full kitchen ideal for gatherings, resort style pool, and covered parking. Ideally located just 15 minutes to the airport and within walking distance to restaurants and entertainment. And most importantly miles of pristine sandy beach are right at your footsteps. Bitcoin Accepted for purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 1006
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 1006
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040011006
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin