Active
Property Photos
12616 14th Court
  1. Image 1 For 12616 14th Court
  2. Image 2 For 12616 14th Court
  3. Image 3 For 12616 14th Court
  4. Image 4 For 12616 14th Court
  5. Image 5 For 12616 14th Court
  6. Image 6 For 12616 14th Court
  7. Image 7 For 12616 14th Court
  8. Image 8 For 12616 14th Court
  9. Image 9 For 12616 14th Court
  10. Image 10 For 12616 14th Court
  11. Image 11 For 12616 14th Court
  12. Image 12 For 12616 14th Court
  13. Image 13 For 12616 14th Court
  14. Image 14 For 12616 14th Court
  15. Image 15 For 12616 14th Court
  16. Image 16 For 12616 14th Court
  17. Image 17 For 12616 14th Court
  18. Image 18 For 12616 14th Court
  19. Image 19 For 12616 14th Court
  20. Image 20 For 12616 14th Court
  21. Image 21 For 12616 14th Court
  22. Image 22 For 12616 14th Court
  23. Image 23 For 12616 14th Court
  24. Image 24 For 12616 14th Court
  25. Image 25 For 12616 14th Court
  26. Image 26 For 12616 14th Court
  27. Image 27 For 12616 14th Court
  28. Image 28 For 12616 14th Court
  29. Image 29 For 12616 14th Court
  30. Image 30 For 12616 14th Court
  31. Image 31 For 12616 14th Court
  32. Image 32 For 12616 14th Court
  33. Image 33 For 12616 14th Court
  34. Image 34 For 12616 14th Court
  35. Image 35 For 12616 14th Court
  36. Image 36 For 12616 14th Court
  37. Image 37 For 12616 14th Court
  38. Image 38 For 12616 14th Court
  39. Image 39 For 12616 14th Court
  40. Image 40 For 12616 14th Court
  41. Image 41 For 12616 14th Court
  42. Image 42 For 12616 14th Court
  43. Image 43 For 12616 14th Court
  44. Image 44 For 12616 14th Court
  45. Image 45 For 12616 14th Court
  46. Image 46 For 12616 14th Court
  47. Image 47 For 12616 14th Court
  48. Image 48 For 12616 14th Court
  49. Image 49 For 12616 14th Court
  50. Image 50 For 12616 14th Court
  51. Image 51 For 12616 14th Court
  52. Image 52 For 12616 14th Court
  53. Image 53 For 12616 14th Court
  54. Image 54 For 12616 14th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 12616 14th Court, Sunrise, FL 33323

Description

Welcome to Allegro at Sawgrass Mills! This spacious tri level townhome features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and a layout designed for comfortable living. Major updates include all impact windows and doors plus a 2025 roof for added peace of mind. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout the living areas. Enjoy a fenced patio on the first floor and a second floor balcony off the living area. Whether heading out for dinner, catching a hockey game or concert, or commuting throughout South Florida, just minutes from Sawgrass Mills, Amerant Bank Arena, restaurants, shopping, parks, I 75, and Sawgrass Expressway. This move in ready home combines space, comfort, and convenience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12616 14th Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 372
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Allegro At Sawgrass Mills Residences
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAVANNAH P.U.D. PLAT 3 142-4 B POR PAR RES-8 DESC AS COMM AT MOST NELY COR RES-8, CONT AN ARC DIST 273.61, SW 285.12, NW 25.43, SW 17, NW 64.33
  • Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494035110175
  • Style: Split Level
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12662 32nd Place 12662, Sunrise, FL 33323
$475,000.00 ($327.59 / sqft )

12662 32nd Place 12662 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury resort living in this marvelous, airy 2BR+Loft/2BA townhouse. Dramatic spiral stairs take you up to the spacious den. Enjoy the beautiful blend of dark porcelain tile (living area),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536291
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12641 32nd Place 12641, Sunrise, FL 33323
$525,000.00

12641 32nd Place 12641 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/3 bath townhome in highly desired Artesia community. This amazing home offers lg 2 car garage, open floor plan, high ceilings, large 1 bedroom/1 bath downstairs. Open kitchen provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544095
  2. Provided by Vallee Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 122nd Terrace 3611, Sunrise, FL 33323
$419,000.00

3611 122nd Terrace 3611 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyer's closing cost assistance is available for this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable West Sunrise community. This home features new appliances, a 5 year old

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548974
  2. Provided by Happy Homes Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12631 32nd Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$540,000.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

12631 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner 3BR/2.5BA townhome w/2 car attached garage in the highly sought after gated community of Artesia. Inside, you'll find custom herringbone designed, waterproof laminate floors, a complet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166156
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12651 32nd Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$440,000.00 ($267.80 / sqft )

12651 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 townhouse with a glass enclosed loft. Perfect for an office, den or studio. Loft has ventilation upgrades. This end unit is one of the few units that has a balcony and the capability of p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001032
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 125th Lane, Sunrise, FL 33323
$489,900.00 ($259.48 / sqft )

3340 125th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Artesia! Luxury resort style living in this beautifully maintained Mediterranean inspired corner townhome. Spacious 2 bedroom + Versatile loft/flex room currently designed as a home theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12662 14th Street, SUNRISE, FL 33323
$469,990.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

12662 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sunrise! This stunning single family home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 luxurious bathrooms. Community pool, jacuzzi, and playground, perfect for relaxing.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146043
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin