Active
Property Photos
12662 32nd Place 12662
  1. Image 1 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  2. Image 2 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  3. Image 3 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  4. Image 4 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  5. Image 5 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  6. Image 6 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  7. Image 7 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  8. Image 8 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  9. Image 9 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  10. Image 10 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  11. Image 11 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  12. Image 12 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  13. Image 13 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  14. Image 14 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  15. Image 15 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  16. Image 16 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  17. Image 17 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  18. Image 18 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  19. Image 19 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  20. Image 20 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  21. Image 21 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  22. Image 22 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  23. Image 23 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  24. Image 24 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  25. Image 25 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  26. Image 26 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  27. Image 27 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  28. Image 28 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  29. Image 29 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  30. Image 30 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  31. Image 31 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  32. Image 32 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  33. Image 33 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  34. Image 34 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  35. Image 35 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
  36. Image 36 For 12662 32nd Place 12662
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 12662 32nd Place 12662, Sunrise, FL 33323

Description

Experience luxury resort living in this marvelous, airy 2BR+Loft/2BA townhouse. Dramatic spiral stairs take you up to the spacious den. Enjoy the beautiful blend of dark porcelain tile (living area), and bamboo wood flooring(bedrooms/stairways). The well equipped kitchen boasts cherry cabinets, granite counter tops and a gorgeous marble back splash. Impact windows throughout! Superb amenities such as tranquil pools, sports courts & gym will become part of your life! Walk to Sawgrass Mall & Amarant Bank Arena (Home of the NHL Florida Panthers hockey club)!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12662 32nd Place 12662
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES 154-2 B POR OF PAR A DESC AS:COMM SE COR SEC 23-49-40, W 322.33, N 15, N 337.40, NE 200.38, N 1473.79, W 1139.83 TO POB, CONT W 26, N
  • Parcel Number: 494023080800
  • Unit Number: 12662
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12641 32nd Place 12641, Sunrise, FL 33323
$525,000.00

12641 32nd Place 12641 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/3 bath townhome in highly desired Artesia community. This amazing home offers lg 2 car garage, open floor plan, high ceilings, large 1 bedroom/1 bath downstairs. Open kitchen provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544095
  2. Provided by Vallee Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12631 32nd Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$540,000.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

12631 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner 3BR/2.5BA townhome w/2 car attached garage in the highly sought after gated community of Artesia. Inside, you'll find custom herringbone designed, waterproof laminate floors, a complet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166156
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12651 32nd Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$440,000.00 ($267.80 / sqft )

12651 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 townhouse with a glass enclosed loft. Perfect for an office, den or studio. Loft has ventilation upgrades. This end unit is one of the few units that has a balcony and the capability of p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001032
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 125th Lane, Sunrise, FL 33323
$489,900.00 ($259.48 / sqft )

3340 125th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Artesia! Luxury resort style living in this beautifully maintained Mediterranean inspired corner townhome. Spacious 2 bedroom + Versatile loft/flex room currently designed as a home theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12662 14th Street, SUNRISE, FL 33323
$469,990.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

12662 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sunrise! This stunning single family home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 luxurious bathrooms. Community pool, jacuzzi, and playground, perfect for relaxing.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146043
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12616 14th Court, Sunrise, FL 33323
$460,000.00 ($215.15 / sqft )

12616 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Allegro at Sawgrass Mills! This spacious tri level townhome features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and a layout designed for comfortable living. Major updates include all im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027041
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin