Active
Property Photos
3121 Golf Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 3121 Golf Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $307,000

Address: 3121 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Welcome to the beautiful community of Leisureville. This clean and updated single family home features impact windows throughout, a newer roof, and a well maintained interior that offers both comfort and peace of mind. Conveniently located close to the beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines lifestyle and location. Residents of Leisureville enjoy a vibrant community filled with amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness activities, and more. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3121 Golf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $307,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE THIRD SEC 65-23 B LOT 109 & 1/143 INT IN PARCEL C LESS I-95 R/W BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484223151310
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-L
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4460 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

4460 13th Avenue More Like This

Corner Villa no rear neighbors. Very Private. Cozy Senior Neighborhood. Features a new 2024 Roof. New in 2026: Air Duct System ,New Hot WTR HTR, Refrigerator,Dishwasher, Bathtub, Garbage Disp. Carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$329,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

4340 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

1211 44th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A sense of tranquility welcomes you the moment you enter this quaint 55+ community of just 87 residence. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home blends comfort with simplicity, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014782
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin