Active
Property Photos
7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  1. Image 1 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  2. Image 2 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  3. Image 3 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  4. Image 4 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  5. Image 5 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  6. Image 6 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  7. Image 7 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  8. Image 8 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  9. Image 9 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  10. Image 10 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  11. Image 11 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  12. Image 12 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  13. Image 13 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  14. Image 14 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  15. Image 15 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  16. Image 16 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  17. Image 17 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  18. Image 18 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  19. Image 19 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  20. Image 20 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  21. Image 21 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  22. Image 22 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  23. Image 23 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  24. Image 24 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  25. Image 25 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  26. Image 26 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  27. Image 27 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  28. Image 28 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  29. Image 29 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  30. Image 30 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  31. Image 31 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  32. Image 32 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  33. Image 33 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  34. Image 34 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  35. Image 35 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  36. Image 36 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  37. Image 37 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  38. Image 38 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  39. Image 39 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  40. Image 40 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  41. Image 41 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  42. Image 42 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  43. Image 43 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  44. Image 44 For 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,000

Address: 7364 Pinewalk Drive S, Margate, FL 33063

Description

WELCOME HOME! Rarely available in this highly desirable ALL AGES gem of a community! The one that checks all the boxes! Brand new roof scheduled for installation. Beautiful corner waterfront lot with a relaxing fountain view from the main living areas. Light, bright & airy with high ceilings throughout. Features include a 1 car garage, large screened porch, freshly painted interior, new hot water heater, SS appliances, granite countertops, spacious bedrooms & oversized closets. Desirable first floor primary suite. Enjoy peaceful water views and tranquil surroundings just down the street from the community pool. Fantastic location near shopping, restaurants & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7364 Pinewalk Drive S
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 529
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Views
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE SEC FIVE 84-27 B A PORTION OF TRACK 13 DESC AS COMM AT S1/4 COR OF SAID SEC 23 E 180.03, N 919 TO POB, NELY 4.96, NELY
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484123070490
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426, Margate, FL 33063
$420,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426 Virtual Tour More Like This

"seller is offering $20k credit to the buyer to be used toward closing cost, interest rate bydown, or a contribution toward the ongoing roof replacement" this spacious townhome feels like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519288
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 48th Avenue 3023, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$367,000.00 ($212.02 / sqft )

3023 48th Avenue 3023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful lakeview 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. Enjoy Florida living year round relaxing on your tranquil private screened in patio having morning coffee or watching the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545221
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$359,999.00

751 Banks Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated!!! FHA approved waterfront 2bedrooms, 2bathrooms home featuring a sitting boat deck on the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying tranquil water views. Bring your boat and enjoy lakef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550654
  2. Provided by Drouillard Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
$359,900.00

1759 80th Avenue E Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556657
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Pinewalk Drive 127, Margate, FL 33063
$427,000.00 ($240.70 / sqft )

7608 Pinewalk Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find in Fairway Views: NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED IN 3 WEEKS. Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary in the highly sought after Fairway Views community. This rare corner end unit townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079324
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$354,900.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

4807 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

153 Hemingway Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  4. Approx. 408.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023484
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 48th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$379,000.00 ($225.60 / sqft )

3001 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in desirable Coconut Creek, offering extra privacy and a spacious side yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or simply relaxing. This move in ready home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin