Active
Property Photos
1008 Shoma Drive 394
  1. Image 1 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  2. Image 2 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  3. Image 3 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  4. Image 4 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  5. Image 5 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  6. Image 6 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  7. Image 7 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  8. Image 8 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  9. Image 9 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  10. Image 10 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  11. Image 11 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  12. Image 12 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  13. Image 13 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  14. Image 14 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  15. Image 15 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  16. Image 16 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  17. Image 17 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  18. Image 18 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  19. Image 19 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  20. Image 20 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  21. Image 21 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  22. Image 22 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  23. Image 23 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  24. Image 24 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  25. Image 25 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  26. Image 26 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  27. Image 27 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  28. Image 28 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  29. Image 29 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  30. Image 30 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  31. Image 31 For 1008 Shoma Drive 394
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 1008 Shoma Drive 394, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414

Description

Beautifully renovated corner condo in a desirable gated community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers an open and airy floor plan with tile floors downstairs, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms and walk in closets perfect for comfort and privacy. Enjoy a full size washer and dryer, Roman tub, and additional storage space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, and major highways. Minutes from parks and entertainment options everything you need is right at your doorstep. Move in ready and easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1008 Shoma Drive 394
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SHOMA COURTYARDS I AT ROYAL PALM CONDOMINIUM UNIT 453 BLDG 28
  • Parcel Number: 72414401080284530
  • Unit Number: 394
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2649 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2649 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1st November 30th. Discover this gem a home 3 Bed/2 Bath, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Across the street from the Global Dressage Festival and less than 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006752
  2. Provided by Pellego, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Bedford Mews Drive (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2606 Bedford Mews Drive (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

**** off season furnished rental only ; year round and unfurnished not available **** all funds to be paid in full before move in furnished 3 bd single family home with garage and fenced yard. Fabulou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13297 Emerald View Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13297 Emerald View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season summer rental ONLY! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in a quiet neighborhood. Featuring all brand new, high end furnishings throughout, alo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022032
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1049 Mourning Dove Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1049 Mourning Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA home with 2 car garage, fenced backyard. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors from both the family room and primary suite leading to a screened patio. Remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin