Active
Property Photos
1401 Village Boulevard 2212
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Village Boulevard 2212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 1401 Village Boulevard 2212, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Move into this beautifully COMPLETELY renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor residence in the highly desirable gated community of The Ponte Verde! This bright and modern unit features tile flooring throughout, a stylish upgraded kitchen and bathroom, and stainless steel appliances that create a clean contemporary feel. Perfectly located just minutes from Palm Beach Outlets, Downtown West Palm Beach, PBI Airport, I 95, fine dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities including sparkling pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, and more. A rare rental opportunity in one of the area's most convenient locations!tunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Village Boulevard 2212
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 931
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PONTE VERDE AT PALM BEACH LAKES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2212 BLDG 22
  • Parcel Number: 74424313230222212
  • Unit Number: 2212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100511
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153570
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1721 Village Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed & 2 bath with covered balcony on a third floor with vaulted ceiling. Updated unit with ceramic tile floors, updated bathrooms, updated kitchen. Ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010604
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Green Pine Boulevard D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1117 Green Pine Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to fall in love with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in West Palm Beach! The owners recently redid the tile floor with a stunning new look. The owners also updated the bathroom van

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152355
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Villages Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1727 Villages Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157020
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Boulevard 405, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3501 Village Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Big beautiful clean 2/2 with big rooms, big views, big air, and separate laundry and storage room inside! Top floor unit gives maximum view and no one living above you. Assigned parking place, pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159924
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Village Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,700.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1755 Village Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished, Move in Ready, One Bdrm/One Bath, Quiet End Unit Condo, Located in the Gated Milano Condominiums on Village Blvd, TWO PARKING SPACES INCLUDED, Updated Kitchen With Large Living/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167031
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Village Boulevard 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2761 Village Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Whitehall Condo, 2 bedroom 2 bath, with spacious laundry/storage room. Rental available April through December! Located on the beautiful Bear Lakes Country Club golf course, this fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007059
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Boulevard 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3501 Village Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

4th Floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath Whitehall Village Condo featuring spacious 1437 sq ft living area, IMPACT GLASS windows, extended living room, utility room with FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER w/ adjacent room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007788
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Village Boulevard 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1749 Village Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy top floor unit located in a popular gated community. This modern home features laminate flooring in the living area, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and stainless steel appliances in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011822
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin