Active
Property Photos
3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  1. Image 1 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  2. Image 2 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  3. Image 3 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  4. Image 4 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  5. Image 5 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  6. Image 6 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  7. Image 7 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  8. Image 8 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  9. Image 9 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  10. Image 10 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  11. Image 11 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  12. Image 12 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  13. Image 13 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  14. Image 14 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  15. Image 15 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  16. Image 16 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  17. Image 17 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  18. Image 18 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  19. Image 19 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  20. Image 20 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  21. Image 21 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  22. Image 22 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  23. Image 23 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  24. Image 24 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  25. Image 25 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  26. Image 26 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  27. Image 27 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  28. Image 28 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  29. Image 29 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  30. Image 30 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  31. Image 31 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  32. Image 32 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  33. Image 33 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  34. Image 34 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  35. Image 35 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  36. Image 36 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  37. Image 37 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  38. Image 38 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  39. Image 39 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  40. Image 40 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  41. Image 41 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  42. Image 42 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  43. Image 43 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  44. Image 44 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $294,000

Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Beautifully updated loft style lanai residence at The Mayfair offering privacy and resort style Palm Beach living. Ideally located near the lobby with no residence above, this light filled home features a stunning renovated modern kitchen, in unit washer & dryer, spacious living areas, and serene views of the Japanese style lagoon creating a peaceful tropical retreat. The first floor bathroom offers an opportunity for your own personal touch. The Mayfair is a premier ocean to Intracoastal community with private beach access, oceanfront sundeck, two pools, fitness center, sauna, clubhouse, kayak & paddleboard storage, bike storage, car wash area, and lush tropical grounds near Eau Palm Beach, dining, shopping, golf, and Worth Avenue.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 30
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $294,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ocean Breeze
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 30 BLDG LANAI
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100000300
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$287,500.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your contractor and/or decorator to this 1 br/1ba apt with ocean views! It's does have new impact windows and brand new electrical box.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135923
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$329,500.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit with 2 ensuites plus a half bath for guests. Spacious rooms, large balcony and in unit washer and dryer are just a few of the things this condo offers. Affordable maintenance fee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157689
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$320,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean and wide walking path. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159536
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130382
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($304.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment is located in a totally renovated building and it has a beautiful view of the Ocean from balcony, it is on the coveted amenity floor, Gym, pool and beach are just steps from this unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141118
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 409, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($372.82 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell condo 2 bed 1. 5 bath newly remodeled kitchen ,ss appliances, luxury vinyl flooring , heated pool , clubhouse w/ kitchen. Exercise room , storage for beach chairs ,assigned covered p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($284.01 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the magic of South Florida living where every day concludes with a front row seat to breathtaking sunsets. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worlds: s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155140
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin