Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $287,500

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Bring your contractor and/or decorator to this 1 br/1ba apt with ocean views! It's does have new impact windows and brand new electrical box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $287,500
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1176
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Patrician of Palm Beach Condo Unit 206
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030002060
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$329,500.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit with 2 ensuites plus a half bath for guests. Spacious rooms, large balcony and in unit washer and dryer are just a few of the things this condo offers. Affordable maintenance fee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157689
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$320,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean and wide walking path. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159536
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130382
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($304.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment is located in a totally renovated building and it has a beautiful view of the Ocean from balcony, it is on the coveted amenity floor, Gym, pool and beach are just steps from this unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141118
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 409, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,900.00 ($373.94 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very unique condo 1 bed 1. 5 bath w/ den office newly remodeled kitchen ,ss appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, den/ office which is one of a kind in this building. Builder has gotten creative and maxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 123, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$275,000.00 ($245.32 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own tropical retreat in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, where lush garden views create a daily backdrop of serenity. New 2025 AC! Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158806
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 224, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$310,000.00 ($299.23 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this amazing 1 bedroom condo located directly on the beach in Palm Beach! Sit on the balcony and enjoy views of the Intracoastal or take a stroll on the beach with your private beach access.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165732
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin