Active
Property Photos
8641 Antarus Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8641 Antarus Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8641 Antarus Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 8641 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, just 5 year new townhome located in the boutique community of Saddlewood. This unit offers natural light, with a modern, open concept design throughout. Built for both comfort and peace of mind, the home features impact windows and doors. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, perfect for entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, all tile in living areas. Downstairs, you'll find an oversized under stair storage. Basic cable and internet is included in HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8641 Antarus Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: POLO LEGACY MXPD LT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424429130001320
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8719 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,665.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8719 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ALL SHOWINGS. 24 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED. AVAILABLE JULY 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Via Mar, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8618 Via Mar Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features stunning lake views, sleek tile flooring throughout, modern finishes, and a quick approval process. The spacious layout includes three bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010910
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Catria Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,699.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8301 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished. Beautiful and upgraded end unit with fenced in oversized lot ,short walk to the clubhouse and many great amenities. A+ Rated schools , near great shops , restaurants, equestrian amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023770
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8807 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed! This stunning townhome offers a spacious open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The home features a gorgeous kitchen with upscale finishes, a large center island, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026200
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4828 Jumping Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,650.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4828 Jumping Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new corner townhome with peaceful pond views in the highly desirable Fields community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open layout with extra privacy as an end unit, plus a large p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028015
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin