Active
Property Photos
305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

Description

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers looking for flexibility in todays condo market. Seller will consider financing with 30% down, 6% interest, and a 20 year term, making this a compelling option for buyers who want a different path than traditional condo lending. With nearly 1,600 square feet under air, this luxury coastal retreat lives larger than most beachfront condos and delivers the kind of access buyers dream about. Walk straight from your back door to the beach. Take in sunrises, moonrises, and rocket launches from your private patio, the pool deck, or the oceanfront gazebos. Recent SIRS and Milestone reports are already in place, offering added confidence from day one. Inside, floor to ceiling windows showcase sweeping Atlantic views, while the open kitchen, dining, and great room create an easy, light filled flow for everyday living or weekend escapes. The split plan includes two spacious suites, giving both bedrooms privacy and comfort. Furnishings may be negotiated separately for buyers seeking a more move in ready coastal retreat. Oceanfront. First floor. Flexible financing. A rare combination at a newly improved price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Atlantic Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1065.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Brick
  • Association Phone: 386-672-6253
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 TIDESFALL CONDO PER OR 2389 PGS 0490-0527 PER OR 3303 PG 0559 PER OR 6962 PGS 3870-3871 PER OR 8601 PG 4210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4223-23-00-1020
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Atlantic Avenue 102, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$460,000.00

901 Atlantic Avenue 102 More Like This

The Atrium lobby invites you in. Large sunlit skylights during the day, at night enjoy the lit fountain. This area is a peaceful retreat for you or guests to relax. Only 27 units, rarely will a true g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201009
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c More Like This

Ormond by the Sea.......presenting a personal ocean front retreat or an investment opportunity with income potential. This unit sits on the 3 rd floor and offers open floor plan living. Comprised of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201352
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209859
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 901, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living redefined in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly positioned on the ninth floor in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning a generous 1,31

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216628
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$459,900.00

111 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED TOP FLOOR | 180 degree OCEAN VIEWS | TURNKEY & RENOVATED No pending assessments. All major building upgrades and reinspections complete! Welcome to your piece of paradise on Ormo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217027
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($395.40 / sqft )

1155 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1106 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your own slice of Beachside Paradise! This Penthouse unit underwent a complete renovation in early 2021. With 2 bedrooms and 2 baths this penthouse condominium offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11f, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00

1239 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11f Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views Await! Welcome to The Gemini, one of Ormond by the Sea's premier oceanfront residences. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers nearly 1,700 square feet of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219718
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 305, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$470,000.00

395 Atlantic Avenue 305 More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT Enjoy your waterfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom retreat in the sought after Tidesfall Condominium. Fall to sleep listening to the waves from one of 2 balconi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($382.89 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010 More Like This

Oceanfront living in the heart of Ormond Beach. This 2nd floor corner unit offers sweeping Atlantic Ocean views and direct beach access. Unit 201 features a light filled layout with an open living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222366
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108 More Like This

Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222701
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin