Active
Property Photos
734 38th Street
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 734 38th Street
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 734 38th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 734 38th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Welcome to 734 NW 38th St in Gainesville, an ideally located home offering comfort, convenience and peace. Situated just minutes from the University of Florida, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is perfect for homeowners and investors alike. The home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, ample natural light, and a generously sized lot. Whether youre looking to move right in or add your personal touch, this property presents a great opportunity in a highly desirable area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 734 38th Street
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SCRAFFORD PLAT NO 2 PB F-100 LOT 2 & 5 FT WIDE BY 100 FT LONG STRIP ADJACENT TO S LINE OF LOT 2 OR 4534/1340
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06487-014-002
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1759 67th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

1759 67th Circle More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in the desirable Grand Oaks at Tower community? This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537774
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Lindsay Akri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 67th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$394,900.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

1054 67th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned near OAK HALL SCHOOL, one of Gainesvilles premier private schools, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537945
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

1452 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new in Grand Oaks, this 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home shows and lives like a model. Why better than new? Here's a list of some of the buyer added upgrades and additions that make this home sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Todd Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$405,900.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

1072 67th Way New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Lot 227 in the final phase of Grand Oaks. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538111
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Allison Ables Janes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 10th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

6742 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A quiet, winding street leads up to this like new three bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with a hardiboard exterior, stacked stone accents and a welcoming front porch. The entry foyer allows space for a consol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin