Active
Property Photos
6519 Newberry Road 412
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 6519 Newberry Road 412
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $152,500

Address: 6519 Newberry Road 412, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Welcome to this new construction 2 bed 1 bath condo in The Oaks! Close to the University of Florida, Santa Fe, I 75, and within walking distance to North FL Regional Hospital and Oaks Mall. This condo has been meticulously remodeled with high end craftsmanship. This third floor end unit condo comes with all the upgrades completed in 2024, including brand new cabinetry, granite countertops, new HVAC, new water heater, interior paint, trim, window sills, and vinyl flooring. The living room has a tall vaulted ceiling with windows on the sides, allowing for great lighting, and flows into a screened porch for relaxing. The spacious bedroom has a walk in closet and access to the patio. The bathroom has a new tub, vanity, and granite countertop. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Perfect condo for your son or daughter who attends UF or Santa Fe. Also, great for investors as there are no minimum lease restrictions, making this ideal for Airbnb or short term rentals. Direct bus routes on Newberry Rd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Newberry Road 412
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $152,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Affinity Management Group
  • Association Phone: (352) 358-1967
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: OAKS CONDOMINIUM BK 5 PG 50 UNIT 412 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 3444/1412 & OR 4169/1420
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06655-111-412
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue P102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$169,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue P102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 2bath condo in SW Gainesville. Updated HVAC, Kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, fixtures & flooring. HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof and building insurance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534052
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 20th Avenue 306, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$171,900.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

3901 20th Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICE IN KENSINGTON! Welcome to your new home, a beautifully maintained,2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome style condo in the sought after Kensington South community. Step through the front door to a li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533401
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street C4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$159,900.00 ($115.54 / sqft )

501 75th Street C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New paint and flooring throughout the unit. Brand new roof. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit, which offers the comfort of a home with the convenience of condo living. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536303
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 20th Avenue 1902, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3930 20th Avenue 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Welcome to this home located in the desirable Kensington North community. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious layout with two private en suite bedrooms, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536374
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Sw 43rd Street N1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$155,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

2300 Sw 43rd Street N1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first buyer's loan failed. Location, location, location! This 2/2.5 unit is just next to Butler Plaza. This well maintained condo features an open and functional floor plan with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536832
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 320, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$159,900.00 ($106.60 / sqft )

507 39th Road 320 More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Hawthorne Reserve! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space and is perfectly situated with prime access to Newberry Roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537542
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street H6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$174,250.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

501 75th Street H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath condominium located in the highly convenient Cricket Club community. This home is minutes from the Oaks Mall, I 75, Butler Plaza, abundant shopping and dining, the University

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.24 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537824
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLARY
  3. Contact Holly House
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This END unit is conveniently located just minutes from Super Walmart, Sams Club, and the UF campus. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers both comfort and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537912
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street F3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$175,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

501 75th Street F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

W E L C O M E | h o m e to this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo, with updated bathrooms and floors upstairs, in the sought after community of Cricket Club; conveniently located to UF, Santa Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Alicia Fabiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 4th Place 5528, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$155,000.00 ($111.35 / sqft )

5528 4th Place 5528 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting three bedroom, two bath, two story end unit in Cypress Point. Enjoy the convenience of your own washer and dryer, new kitchen and appliances and a spacious layout, and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537958
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luke Brantley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin