Active
Property Photos
522 Starboard Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 522 Starboard Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 522 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141

Description

Now offered under $200K priced for condition and ready for the right buyer. This inviting 2 bedroom home offers a wonderful opportunity to personalize and make it your own. The front of the home including the living room and enclosed porch provides a front row seat to the friendly, active community, creating the perfect place to relax and watch neighbors ride by. A desirable single car garage with covered entry adds everyday convenience. Several major systems have already been updated for peace of mind, including plumbing, water heater, washer and dryer, plus a 2019 A/C and 2017 appliances, allowing you to focus on fresh flooring to elevate the space. The $10,000 clubhouse assessment has been paid in full, giving the next owner immediate value and access to the brand new clubhouse and amenities debuting this spring. Edgewater Landing is a gated 55+ community along the Intracoastal Waterway with a riverfront clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, woodworking shop, fishing pier, boat launch, pickleball courts, storage yard, and an active social calendar all in a beautiful riverside setting, with cable and internet included in the dues. Its a lifestyle here thats worth a closer look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1087407 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 522 Starboard Avenue
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Busch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 40 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE I MB 42 PGS 65-67 INC PER 3759 PG 3930 PER OR 5549 PG 0977 PER OR 6480 PG 0980 PER OR 7365 PG 1980 PER OR 7365 PG 1981
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 84-01-01-00-04-0000
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316914
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amber Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cedar Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$210,000.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

135 Cedar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this LIKE NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the quiet, sought after community of Terra Mar Village in Edgewater, Florida. The land is Owned and deeded to owner. (1983 model) No Age

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363523
  2. Provided by JAMIESON PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Barry Jamieson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Cedar Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$199,500.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

124 Cedar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this absolutely charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home tucked away in the highly sought after riverfront community of Terra Mar Village. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377917
  2. Provided by HIGH COUNTRY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly McGregor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$219,900.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal comfort in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community where you own the land. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086351
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Darsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Indian River Drive N, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$199,900.00 ($124.70 / sqft )

142 Indian River Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why rent when you can own your own land and step into a home that feels completely brand new? This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087943
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Ash Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$199,900.00 ($113.19 / sqft )

106 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Terra Mar Village, a sought after riverfront community where the land meets the sea. This move in ready 2016 home sits on an owned lotno land leaseand offers an impressive combination of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087991
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Larry Brinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin