Active
Property Photos
928 Royal Empress Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 928 Royal Empress Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the most beautiful views! This 2022 built East facing townhome has all of the room that you need and none of the room that you don't! It is a perfect sized 1796 SF, 3 bedroom home with a one car garage and rear covered patio! The 2022 build offers all of the modern conveniences that homeowners are looking for plus EXTRAS that this owner has added! Tile throughout the first floor, raised panel doors, ceiling fans, water softener, app compatible garage opener, reverse osmosis and alarm with cameras! The kitchen offers stainless steel kitchen appliances fridge, range, microwave granite countertop, a ~6' breakfast counter, double stainless sink and dark wood modern cabinetry with brushed nickel knobs and pulls. Step upstairs to the three bedrooms on the second floor. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary; it is split from the other bedrooms with amazing water views, oversized living, two walk in closets and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, elongated shower and a separate tub with tile surround! At the end of the day, retreat to the covered patio to watch the sunset! The community pool and community walking path is a quick stroll from the patio too! Don't miss this lightly used showcase town home! Travel to MacDill AFB, the St Pete beaches or Tampa all under an hour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8315223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 928 Royal Empress Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GLENCOVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENCOVE AT BAY PARK LOT 4 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-19-9GL-000008-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PD/PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$250,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

253 Tulip Banded Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405558
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Whistling Duck Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$282,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

456 Whistling Duck Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466814
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

1021 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes and townhomes designed for modern living. Conveniently located near US 41 and I 75, the community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$294,990.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1031 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477428
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1023 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477434
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1025 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477438
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1027 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477444
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$236,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

2661 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Bright, stylish, and move in ready, this end unit two story townhome built in 2025 offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin