Active
Property Photos
403 Finchley Court B
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 403 Finchley Court B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. It's set up for easy living. Turnkey furnished with everything you need to walk in the door and enjoy the active lifestyle of our 55+ community with amenities in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. The location is within a short walk to the Kings Point North Clubhouse where you can enjoy socializing at the Caf, heated pools, fitness center, card rooms, arts & crafts, Computer room and many clubs. Landlord pays for Water & Sewer, Basic Cable TV, Internet, Lawn Service, Membership to both Club houses for two tenants, & Pest Control. Tenant pays Electric & any additional Cable/Internet/Telephone Service. Kings Point is conveniently located within a short ride to the Gulf award winning Beaches, Tampa & St. Pete airports as well as Tampa's many Sporting and Cultural events. Just bring your suitcase & toothbrush and begin enjoying the carefree lifestyle in Sunny Florida! Tax applies if unit is rented less than 6 months and 1 day. Summer rent is $1,800 and Seasonal rent is $2,000 a month. https://apply.link/kFnz aI
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8383410 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 403 Finchley Court B
  • Viewed: 342
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 371
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1Y0-000000-00058.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 342
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,885.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14302 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 B Fowling Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

306 B Fowling Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Kings Point, an age restricted 55 plus community. We are looking for a long term tenant starting mid March needing a fully furnished condo. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Nantucket Glen Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2405 Nantucket Glen Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Enjoy retirement living at its best. This beautiful Kings Point condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 1.5 car garage which will accommodate a car and a golf cart. There is easy car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476385
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Inverness Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2052 Inverness Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy and open condo is located in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center. This is a furnished SUMMER RENTAL until 10/31/26.This split bedroom floor plan has an extended and encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477324
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin