Active
Property Photos
2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 2052 Inverness Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

This roomy and open condo is located in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center. This is a furnished SUMMER RENTAL until 10/31/26.This split bedroom floor plan has an extended and enclosed lanai with a mini split air conditioning/heater system for year round living. Easy care laminate flooring and tile in all the wet areas. The second bedroom suite has its own private bath and space saving murphy bed with beautiful shelves that slide to the sides to reveal a pull down bed. This gives you the versatility to use as an office, hobby room or guest bedroom. There is a spacious kitchen with 42 inch kitchen cabinets and stainless steel range, refrigerator and microwave and a laundry room off it. There is a full car garage and a side garage for your golf cart or a storage area. Come and enjoy the amazing facilities, pools, and clubs. Rent includes, water, trash, pest control, W Fi, Internet, standard cable, ground maintenance and the use of all the facilities. You just pay for the electric.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8477324 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2052 Inverness Greens Drive
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Broxburn
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: (813) 642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-32-19-65U-000000-00084.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

403 Finchley Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383410
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Nantucket Glen Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2405 Nantucket Glen Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Enjoy retirement living at its best. This beautiful Kings Point condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 1.5 car garage which will accommodate a car and a golf cart. There is easy car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476385
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15416 Gopher Trop Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

15416 Gopher Trop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of space for comfortable family living, with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Olga Tobon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Layton Court 1624, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1624 Layton Court 1624 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

7 month minimum Rental. Partially Furnished Rental available in Kings Point Active Adult Community Welcome home! This charming 1900 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath is just is nestled in the heart of Sun City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481918
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin