Active
Property Photos
11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

Address: 11408 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome Home to Fishhawk's highly sought after community of Channing Park! Fall in love with the thoughtful design of the Pinehurst model by Taylor Morrison. The open and split floor plan will impress you upon entering with a welcoming foyer and signature rotunda adding a touch of elegance to the flow of the home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office and roomy kitchen complete with cozy breakfast nook. The home chef will adore the the well appointed kitchen with soaring maple cabinets, pantry, stainless steel appliances and bar seating perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently tucked in the rear for privacy and appointed with large walk in closet and ensuite with double vanities, separate shower and soaking tub. Take off the day and relax on your screened lanai with hot tub overlooking the expansive backyard. Channing Park offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with a fitness area, resort style pool, splash pad, dog parks, a half basketball court, tot lot, volleyball court, flex fields, a skate park, and more. Zoned for Top Rated Schools and close to major roadways to make your commute a breeze to Tampa, MacDill and the Airport. You will also enjoy amazing local dining, shopping and entertainment. This home is a must see, schedule your private tour today and say yes to the address!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8384901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11408 Coventry Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 353
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 368
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2071.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Terra Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-548-0987
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHANNING PARK LOT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-21-9G7-000000-00109.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 353
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14820 Paddock Pond Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,000.00 ($117.08 / sqft )

14820 Paddock Pond Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Buyer may need to pay attorneys fee Explained in addendum attached to MLS. Beautiful two story home with open floor plan for lots of living space both downstairs and upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373904
  2. Provided by ME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jon Eichelberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Heronglen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$529,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

14818 Heronglen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of FishHawk Ranch. Situated on a spacious 0.19 acre lot, this home offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401777
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14716 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14716 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced motivated seller! Experience exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437086
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6036 Plover Meadow Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$450,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

6036 Plover Meadow Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Built in 2016 by David Weekley Homes, this thoughtfully designed, wheelchair accessible residence is located in the sought after 55+ Encore at FishHawk Ranch West community. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461514
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Clement
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$484,500.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transferable assumable rate of 2.5%. Find Your Dream Home in Hawkstone: Where Comfort Meets Adventure! Imagine waking up every morning in a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven, surrounded by the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483130
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485146
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$525,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

6002 Martinglade Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Suarez built home offering 2,421 square feet of living space, located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485613
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5821 Jasper Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$519,900.00 ($174.87 / sqft )

5821 Jasper Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this spacious, one story gem just two blocks from the community pool and only a quarter mile from both Stowers Elementary School and Barrington Middle School! Thoughtfully designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11133 Wembley Landing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,900.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

11133 Wembley Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the highly sought after community of Channing Park, offering a true lifestyle experience with top A rated Schools, low HOA, and an exceptional amenity center featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491599
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15721 Oakleaf Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$519,000.00 ($161.33 / sqft )

15721 Oakleaf Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FISHHAWK RANCH The popular St. Augustine III model is located in Starling Crossing of FishHawk and features mostly one story living with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths + Upstairs Bonus Room Suite (Perfect for te

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492356
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin