Active
Property Photos
5854 Red Cedar Lane
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 5854 Red Cedar Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 5854 Red Cedar Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625

Description

Don't miss out on this awesome and spacious, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage, townhome located in the heart of Carrollwood. As you enter the front door you can step down to the large laundry room, garage and bonus room with 18" tile with fire place that exits onto the private patio, with Jacuzzi, overlooking the conservation area. Going up the stairs at to first landing is a nicely finished half bath for guests. The next stop is the Dining room and family room finished with beautiful hardwood flooring and the second fire place. To the right is the kitchen that has been updated to include, raised panel cabinets with crown molding, black appliances, granite counters and tile flooring. All the bedrooms are upstairs. The large master suite has a double door entry, huge master closet and nicely finished bathroom along with a Brand New Balcony Deck, Brand New Water Heater, and Brand New Roof. The second bedroom is also very roomy with a nicely finished private bath. Small Freezer, portable a/c, and 2 door room refrigerator does not convey. Don't wait, call today for our private viewing!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8416550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5854 Red Cedar Lane
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 274
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise In Carrollwood/Frank
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF COUNTRY RUN PHASE II LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-28-18-0XA-000000-00004.0
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14003 Citrus Crest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33625
$314,900.00 ($197.06 / sqft )

14003 Citrus Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with location and lifestyle! Nestled beneath mature oak trees in the heart of Citrus Park, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a rear entry 2 car garage blends comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339665
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karlene Ludwig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$380,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6642 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Tampa Home with Exclusive Travertine Patio & Extended Driveway Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Tampa, offering the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436523
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Kordomenos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Parkside Meadow Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$309,500.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

6024 Parkside Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Central to all things tampa bay! Buy less than rent! This move in ready 2 bed 2. 5 bath private garage townhome combines fresh contemporary upgrades, low maintenance and a most desirable tampa locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459169
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Tranquility Way, TAMPA, FL 33625
$305,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

10033 Tranquility Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out this beautiful, and well maintained townhome in the Carrollwood area. This home has been well cared for. Updates include HVAC in 2025, 2017 roof, ceramic floors downstairs in 2022, interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468541
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a, TAMPA, FL 33625
$355,000.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO COMFORT, STYLE, AND CONVENIENCE JUST 3 MINUTES FROM CITRUS PARK MALL. Located in Bridgehaven at Citrus Park, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, built in 201

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468631
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melaine Fernandez Sarduy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Pondhawk Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$390,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

14217 Pondhawk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome nestled in a highly desirable, walkable gated community just off the Veterans Expressway.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474289
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$399,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

6711 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6711 Rocky Park Street in the sought after Bridgehaven community! This stunning end unit townhome is loaded with upgrades and sits right on the pond, giving you extra privacy and peaceful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482626
  2. Provided by M SIX REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Elena Mejias, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14205 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$379,500.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

14205 Damselfly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built for long term peace of mind, this move in ready townhome is thoughtfully designed with quality and care. It boasts a one car garage, an oversized driveway, a private screened in lanai for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lily McMahon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, Tampa, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,597 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space with a 1 car garage. Pride of ownership shines throughout its exceptionally clean, well kept, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact David Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin