Active
Property Photos
14205 Damselfly Drive
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 14205 Damselfly Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,500

Address: 14205 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers more than just a place to live it offers comfort, peace of mind, and the feeling of truly being home. This beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome was thoughtfully designed for easy living, blending warmth, functionality, and timeless style. With a one car garage and an oversized driveway, everyday convenience comes effortlessly. Step outside to your private screened in lanai, the perfect space to slow down and enjoy quiet mornings with coffee, peaceful evenings, or time spent with friends and family. Just beyond, the nearby community park adds to the sense of connection and relaxation this neighborhood provides. Inside, natural light pours through the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the spacious open living areas. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers both comfort and privacy, while modern finishes add a clean, elevated touch. Major updates, including a newer roof, HVAC system, and water heater, paired with energy efficient stainless steel appliances and a washer and dryer, bring lasting value and everyday peace of mind. Perfectly positioned near Downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa, top shopping and dining, and Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches, this location allows you to stay connected to everything while still enjoying the comfort of a quiet retreat to come home to. With the ease of an HOA maintained community and a lifestyle centered around low maintenance living, this home gives you more time to enjoy the moments that matter most. This is more than a townhome,its a place to settle in, grow, recharge, and create lasting memories. Schedule your private showing today and experience the feeling for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8485604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14205 Damselfly Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $379,500
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marianna
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Citrus Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 368.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: www.Lelandmanagement.com
  • Association Phone: 727-498-1451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW AT CITRUS PARK LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-28-17-B3B-000000-00026.0
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6642 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$375,000.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

6642 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Tampa. Ideally located just 20 minutes from Downtown Tampa a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436523
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Kordomenos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10012 Corso Milano Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$450,900.00 ($229.58 / sqft )

10012 Corso Milano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully upgraded residence, where elegant design and everyday functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the sealed paver driveway and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441980
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Donofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a, TAMPA, FL 33625
$355,000.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO COMFORT, STYLE, AND CONVENIENCE JUST 3 MINUTES FROM CITRUS PARK MALL. Located in Bridgehaven at Citrus Park, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, built in 201

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468631
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melaine Fernandez Sarduy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Pondhawk Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$390,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

14217 Pondhawk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome nestled in a highly desirable, walkable gated community just off the Veterans Expressway.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474289
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$399,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

6711 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6711 Rocky Park Street in the sought after Bridgehaven community! This stunning end unit townhome is loaded with upgrades and sits right on the pond, giving you extra privacy and peaceful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482626
  2. Provided by M SIX REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Elena Mejias, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, Tampa, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,597 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space with a 1 car garage. Pride of ownership shines throughout its exceptionally clean, well kept, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact David Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin