Active
Property Photos
1145 54th Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1145 54th Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 1145 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home rental in N St Petersburg. Featuring newly installed AC unit. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and nice flooring throughout. Bathroom has beautiful granite flooring. Freshly painted walls and new window blinds. Bonus room. Washer & Dryer in own utility room near carport. This home is conveniently located to all area shopping, dining, entertainment, grocery stores and the heart of downtown St Petersburg so your never far from home and it is in a centralized location to and from I 275.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8419516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1145 54th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 266
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-16-60696-010-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 217
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 468 44th Avenue N 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

468 44th Avenue N 1-2 New Construction More Like This

Available now, this stylish and fully equipped 1 bedroom apartment sits above a garage in the sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Accessed by wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429606
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable area, this bright and beautifully remodeled first floor end unit offers both comfort and convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom home showcases luxury finishes throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495147
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dominika Fraleigh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available NOW!* Unfurnished rental (FURNITURE OPTIONAL for an additional monthly fee). Freshly renovated 2 bedroom / 1 bath corner unit condo, includes a bonus air conditioned sunroom perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497130
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact AnaMaria Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 50th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,100.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

440 50th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oasis Minutes from Downtown St. Pete! Discover this stunning 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in a beautifully remodeled triplex, offering a quiet retreat with a shared pool and backyard just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499406
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andzelika Duraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style condo in desirable North St. Petersburg featuring beautiful wood floors, a full kitchen, and a bright Florida room perfect for relaxing or additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507131
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin