Active
Property Photos
4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

*Available NOW!* Unfurnished rental (FURNITURE OPTIONAL for an additional monthly fee). Freshly renovated 2 bedroom / 1 bath corner unit condo, includes a bonus air conditioned sunroom perfect for a home office. Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living room and office, new carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans throughout, new countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, and new kitchen appliances! Located high and dry on the 2nd floor, and includes a dedicated oversized storage space, also located on the same floor for convenience. Rent INCLUDES: basic cable, water, sewer, and trash! And the biggest perk? This is one of few units in the community that comes with its own in unit full sized WASHER & DRYER! Community amenities include a heated POOL, clubhouse, an overlook deck with scenic lake views, and peaceful walking paths. Lake Overlook Condominiums is a true hidden gem in the popular Shore Acres neighborhood. Located across from the Islander Market, and less than a mile to the huge new Shore Acres Recreation Center. Just 10 minutes to 4th Street or downtown St. Petersburg, with tons of parks, museums, restaurants & shopping on Beach Drive, and all the special events and activities along the St. Pete Pier. Easy access to I 275 and top rated area beaches. Dont miss this rare opportunity, call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497130 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Acreage: 3.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jaime Ballard
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48110-080-2930
  • Unit Number: 293
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1145 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1145 54th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home rental in N St Petersburg. Featuring newly installed AC unit. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and nice flooring throughout. Bathroom has beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419516
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Perna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 1st Street Ne 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4681 1st Street Ne 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now!!!, this beautifully updated corner unit, pool view condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of St. Petersburg. With 1,120 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425851
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gibson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 44th Avenue N 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

468 44th Avenue N 1-2 New Construction More Like This

Available now, this stylish and fully equipped 1 bedroom apartment sits above a garage in the sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Accessed by wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429606
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable area, this bright and beautifully remodeled first floor end unit offers both comfort and convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom home showcases luxury finishes throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495147
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dominika Fraleigh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 50th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,100.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

440 50th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oasis Minutes from Downtown St. Pete! Discover this stunning 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in a beautifully remodeled triplex, offering a quiet retreat with a shared pool and backyard just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499406
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andzelika Duraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style condo in desirable North St. Petersburg featuring beautiful wood floors, a full kitchen, and a bright Florida room perfect for relaxing or additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507131
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin