Active
Property Photos
5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style condo in desirable North St. Petersburg featuring beautiful wood floors, a full kitchen, and a bright Florida room perfect for relaxing or additional living space. The home includes a tub/shower combination bath, tasteful window treatments, and an attached single car garage with convenient alley access. Step outside to enjoy the lovely private backyard complete with a covered patio and cozy fire pit ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located near Gateway Plaza shopping and grocery stores, public transportation, and easy access to I 275, making commuting and everyday errands simple and convenient.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507131 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 768.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-01386-003-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1145 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1145 54th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home rental in N St Petersburg. Featuring newly installed AC unit. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and nice flooring throughout. Bathroom has beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419516
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Perna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 1st Street Ne 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4681 1st Street Ne 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now!!!, this beautifully updated corner unit, pool view condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of St. Petersburg. With 1,120 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425851
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gibson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 44th Avenue N 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

468 44th Avenue N 1-2 New Construction More Like This

Available now, this stylish and fully equipped 1 bedroom apartment sits above a garage in the sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Accessed by wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429606
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable area, this bright and beautifully remodeled first floor end unit offers both comfort and convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom home showcases luxury finishes throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495147
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dominika Fraleigh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available NOW!* Unfurnished rental (FURNITURE OPTIONAL for an additional monthly fee). Freshly renovated 2 bedroom / 1 bath corner unit condo, includes a bonus air conditioned sunroom perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497130
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact AnaMaria Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 50th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,100.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

440 50th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oasis Minutes from Downtown St. Pete! Discover this stunning 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in a beautifully remodeled triplex, offering a quiet retreat with a shared pool and backyard just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499406
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andzelika Duraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin