Active
Property Photos
36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. There's a 1/2 bath off the kitchen also. The kitchenette offers a refrigerator, sink, microwave and stocked with dishes and most necessities. Located in the WORLD CLASS INNISBROOK RESORT and GOLF CLUB; Home of the Valspar PGA Championship and famous Copperhead Golf Course. Located on the 2nd floor, no elevator. Balcony overlooking beautiful greenery while not directly on the fairway. Available for Valspar 2027. Seasonal rates for Jan, Feb, March is $4000 per month. Discount offered for multi month. Off Season rate is $2100 $2300 ie. summer months. Fully stocked, Laundry center is down the hall. Booked Feb 2027. Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club is situated on 900 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes. Located just 25 minutes from Tampa International Airport. Additionally, Innisbrook features 72 holes of championship golf, the Innisbrook Golf Institute and 4 restaurants and 3 barsincluding the new Fairways Coffee and Wine Bar featuring Starbucks coffee. The pool is not available for short term tenants. Charming Dunedin, Tarpon Springs, every and all retail establishments and gorgeous Gulf Beaches are just a short drive. Included in the condo Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer. Canterbury Lodge Unit #2256. $150 cleaning fee. One dog allowed; cat not preferred. Also, the owners would consider a 7 9 month lease at $2100. April 26' Dec. 26'.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8425180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  • Viewed: 301
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 530
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 530.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43084-000-2090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 4-209
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 301
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Step into this tranquil retreat, where stunning pond views create a peaceful backrop for daily living. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers an open and airy floor plan with a flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442967
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Beecher Drive E A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3121 Beecher Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Villas of Beacon Groves! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a overzed 1 car garage! End unit! Vaulted ceilings! Eat in kitchen and dining room with great room combined. Huge screened in lanai that ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490016
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2200 Tuscany Trace 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1865 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cinco de Mayo Spacial! Move in anytime between now and the end of May and receive the rest of the month free! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa perfectly located n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Patrick Leyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in one of Pinellas County's best coastal neighborhoods? Do you need excellent Blue Ribbon, top rated schools, within walking and/or biking distance for your children? Looking for that coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500757
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Anthony Maccaroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Innisbrook Golf Resort Features 72 Holes of Championship Golf. Great Place to Rent , an Immaculate First Floor One Bedroom, One Bathroom Condo, Fully Furnished & Nicely Decorated in neutral colors. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502909
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

850 Karen St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504895
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin