Active
Property Photos
610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770

Description

Lovely ground level, single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, villa. This home has an updated kitchen with pantry closet, and updated baths. Nicely sized dining room opens to the living room that has a cozy wood burning fireplace. The master bedroom is located in the rear of the home with an en suite bath. The second bedroom in the front of the home with a full bath just outside the bedroom door. The fully enclosed Florida room, which is under air, could be used as a third bedroom, or office, and has a door to the backyard. Relax on the spacious private front patio, which has a full laundry room with room for storage off to the side, or the quiet back patio. Two assigned parking spaces are right at your doorstep. Conveniently located near the Pelican Golf Course, shops, parks and Antique Alley. Just 1 mile from the Belleair Causeway, and less than 3 miles to the sandy shores of Indian Rocks Beach. Lease for 6 12 months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1230.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Belleair Palms Terrace/Alysha Brown
  • Association Phone: 417-848-7541
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-07065-000-1030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 255
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 9th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

910 9th Avenue Sw Reduced More Like This

This is a completely updated beautiful bungalow with VERY large addition in the back for the master bedroom, dining area, bathroom, and laundry room. Large fenced backyard with wood deck. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501672
  2. Provided by BRICK TOWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fred Restaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 16, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,095.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429148
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 2, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429156
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 22, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429157
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

147 Bluff View Drive 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442899
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Breeze Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,475.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1119 Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Single Family Home Largo! 3BR/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Fantastic single family home in Largo Highlands! 3br/2ba/2 car fenced in backyard available. UNFURNISHED/ANNUAL rental. Home features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459050
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 16th Avenue Sw C, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2272 16th Avenue Sw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Largo living in this fully updated, fully furnished, modern, clean, bright and welcoming unit! Water, Trash, Electricity, and Internet (Wifi) Included! This move in ready home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475712
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Renee Potoczny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Harbor View Ln  23, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

50 Harbor View Ln 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move in ready home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477385
  2. Provided by FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC
  3. Contact Clarence Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin