Active
Property Photos
1100 Belcher Road S 190
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 1100 Belcher Road S 190
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 190, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Welcome Home to Fairway Village! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide residence, lovingly cared for by its current owners for the past 20 years. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the pride of ownership that makes this home truly special. If youve been searching for a home that blends comfort, quality, and peace of mind, look no further. This move in ready gem features numerous updates designed to provide years of worry free living. A new A/C unit and heat pump were installed in early 2024, with new ductwork completed prior to installation. The TPO roof over, completed by Community Roofing in 2020, ensures lasting protection and energy efficiency. Additional updates include a new washer and dryer (2024), new tie downs (2011), and updated windowsinstalled inside the home in 2007 and in the Florida room in 2009. Located within the highly desirable Fairway Village, one of the areas premier 55+ manufactured home communities, this property includes a resident owned share in the list pricean incredible value for those seeking both ownership and community connection. Fairway Village offers a wealth of amenities that foster an active and engaging lifestyle. The recently completed 19,000 sq. ft. clubhouse serves as the heart of the community, hosting social gatherings, dances, bingo nights, and card games. Residents also enjoy two sparkling pools, jacuzzis, eight covered shuffleboard courts, and a 9 hole par 3 golf course (available for a nominal fee). Conveniently located near beautiful beaches, major airports, shopping, and dining, Fairway Village provides the perfect blend of relaxation and recreationideal for both year round residents and seasonal homeowners. This is your chance to become part of a warm and welcoming community where neighbors quickly become friends. Schedule your private showing todayand begin the next chapter of your life in comfort, style, and community at Fairway Village.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8437582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 190
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9051 / -82.7483
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-1900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 190
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 561, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,900.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 561 Adult Community More Like This

Live your Florida golf dream in Fairway Village, a stunning 55+ RESIDENT OWNED community in Largo, Florida! This is NOT LOT RENT you own a share of the park when you purchase a home here, and the sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144304
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 185, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,500.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 185 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming double wide home is ideally situated at the end of a quiet street, offering a rare sense of openness and privacy thanks to the expansive green space beside the extra long drivewaycreatin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491311
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin