Active
Property Photos
1100 Belcher Road S 185
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1100 Belcher Road S 185
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $148,500

Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 185, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

This charming double wide home is ideally situated at the end of a quiet street, offering a rare sense of openness and privacy thanks to the expansive green space beside the extra long drivewaycreating the feel of generous separation between neighbors. A long driveway leads to an attached shed beneath the carport, complete with a newer washer and dryer for added convenience. Inside, youll find ceramic tile and Luxury Vinyl flooring as well as new subfloor installed in 2024, providing both style and peace of mind. During this upgrade, the vapor barrier was inspected and found to be in good condition. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated, including a newer A/C system installed in 2021 with recently updated ductwork completed in 2025, as well as a NEW roof over added in 2024. The front screened and covered lanai is the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or relaxed afternoon dinners while taking in the Florida breeze. Fairway Village is more than just a place to liveits a lifestyle. This highly desirable 55+ community offers an impressive array of amenities, highlighted by a brand new 19,000 sq. ft. clubhouse featuring dances, bingo, card games, and a full calendar of social events. Residents also enjoy two heated swimming pools, relaxing jacuzzis, eight covered shuffleboard courts, and a 9 hole par 3 golf course available for a minimal fee. Ideally located near world renowned beaches, international airports, shopping, dining, and popular Florida attractions, Fairway Village is perfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. The low monthly maintenance fee of just $420 includes water, sewer, garbage, lawn care, cable, and internetan exceptional value for resort style living. This is more than just a homeits your next chapter filled with sunshine, community, and peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Fairway Village remains one of the most sought after 55+ communities around.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8466940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 185
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $148,500
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9043 / -82.7483
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-1850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 185
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 561, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,900.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 561 Adult Community More Like This

Live your Florida golf dream in Fairway Village, a stunning 55+ RESIDENT OWNED community in Largo, Florida! This is NOT LOT RENT you own a share of the park when you purchase a home here, and the sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144304
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 190, LARGO, FL 33771
$149,900.00 ($78.56 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Fairway Village! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide residence, lovingly cared for by its current owners for the past 20 years. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491311
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin