Active
Property Photos
5 Gateshead Drive 107
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 5 Gateshead Drive 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

Address: 5 Gateshead Drive 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Seller Motivated and has adjusted price to $35K Under 2026 Appraised Value! Contemporary Waterside Haven! At the coveted Clydebank building within Royal Stewart Arms, refined living merges with shoreline existence. Positioned on Honeymoon Island's captivating waterfront sits this completely renovated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, ground level, energy efficient condominium. Upon entering, you're greeted by stunning panoramic views of the intercoastal waterways. Your redesigned kitchen radiates sophistication. Featuring premium, solid maple wood, soft close cabinets with contemporary brushed nickel fixtures. Top tier, cutting edge, brand new LG appliances; Kraus sink and garbage disposal; combined with stunning Quartz countertops and windowsills. Premium Hunter Douglas Sonnette window treatments installed throughout. Both bathrooms underwent full renovation featuring European porcelain tile, solid wood vanities; quartz surfaces, shower ledges and benches, multifunction shower fixtures, Kraus sinks and upgraded modern glass bypass shower doors with protective easy clean coating. You'll absolutely enjoy observing the dolphins and aquatic wildlife while sipping your morning beverage on your waterfront terrace with tile from Italy! Complete Renovation of Exterior Building Landscaping in process. The neighborhood offers multiple amenities including a solar heated pool, a renovated clubhouse, equipped with fitness facilities, pool tables, and a welcoming stone fireplace for year round resident gatherings. The private fishing pier and grilling area with gas barbecues offer ideal locations for entertaining visitors and cherished family moments. Mere steps from Honeymoon Island State Park's unspoiled beaches. The Dunedin Causeway draws joggers, walkers, and boating aficionados. Discover the surrounding eateries, coffee establishments, and shopping venues. You must witness it firsthand! Arrange your appointment to tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8453629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Gateshead Drive 107
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Association Phone: 727.733.3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS INC NO. 2 CONDO CLYDE BANK BLDG, APT 107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-15-77493-000-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 234
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 612, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$375,000.00 ($317.53 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 612 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sixth floor large end unit with southeast exposure. Spacious split floor plan with a waterview from every window & sliding glass doors. Hurricane rated windows. The stall shower has been converted to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3503685
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive S 27, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$395,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive S 27 Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,300 square feet of open living space with breathtaking water views. Impeccably maintained, this home is read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439356
  2. Provided by LUCY LOMBARDI & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lucy Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 221, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($497.02 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Condos! This stylishly updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo offers breathtaking views of St. Joseph Sound from every room. Enjoy a bright living/dining room c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443507
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450633
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 135, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$399,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 135 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect coastal retreat at 632 Edgewater Drive #135. This stunning residence offers a rare advantage: it is one of the very few units in the entire complex located on the ground level wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466464
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Duraj PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive 24, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,900.00 ($290.62 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Your carefree, maintenance free lifestyle awaits with unbeatable waterfront living in fabulous Dunedin Discover your slice of paradise in this immaculate, move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 801, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$365,000.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 801 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!** PARADISE FOUND! This condo is located on the top floor of the Royal Stewart Arms HIAG building. It is a corner end unit with spectacular panoramic water views of Honeymoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468207
  2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
  3. Contact heatherperry Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 St Josephs Drive E B, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$420,000.00 ($493.54 / sqft )

2675 St Josephs Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Views at an Affordable Price! This fully furnished slice of paradise offers an unbeatable location with unobstructed, panoramic water views of St. Josephs Sound and the Gulf of Mexico.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478353
  2. Provided by PINTES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhina Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 115, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$350,000.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 115 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to dolphins swimming just beyond your window. This rare first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan corner unit is located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Dolphin Pointe on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479091
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place Unit 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$340,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place Unit 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available! NEWLY remodeled, ground floor, waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath gem has it all! Location location location! Just yards away from the entrance to award winning Honeymoon Island State park w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Michelle Elsesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin