Active
Property Photos
227 Heritage Preserve Run
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 227 Heritage Preserve Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 227 Heritage Preserve Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Stunning lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home in the prestigious gated river strand community within the heritage harbour district of bradenton. This upscale dream home has so much to offer starting with the paver driveway and superb landscape. Inside the home, it feels light and bright. It is configured for both entertaining guests and personal time. The kitchen is magnificent with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tall cabinetry with crown molding, a prep island perfect for barstools, and a breakfast area. Relax in the living room and enjoy the beautiful views of the lake. The primary bedroom is an oasis crowned molding, a ceiling fan, walk in closet with custom shelving, and an en suite bathroom. The primary bathroom features a long vanity with 2 sinks, a garden soaking tub, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and a toilet closet. 2 additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with dual sinks and a tiled tub shower while the 3rd bedroom has an en suite bathroom. All have large closets and are immaculate. Enjoy the outside year round from the screened rear patio overlooking the lake. True resort living at the river strand golf and country club. It features a 27 hole golf course, 9 har tru tennis courts, 8 pickleball courts, 2 club houses with pools, a restaurant, a fitness center, and many social activities. Pets permitted (pet screening and owner approval are required) with $50/month pet rent. The property is professionally managed and maintained. There is a one time $150 administration fee and $75 application fee for each applicant 18 years or older. One time $359 access fee to country club. Applicants should have a minimum 650 credit score, gross monthly income of at least 2. 5 times the monthly rent, and stable rental history (no evictions or tenant collections).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8461031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 227 Heritage Preserve Run
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2287.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Admin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101818159
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek contemporary style 2nd floor coach home with tile through out living areas and carpet in bedrooms. Third bedroom is made into a nice media room for watching movies. Wonderful water and preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4125898
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,495.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JANUARY MARCH, 2027. THE WATCH AT WATERLEFE GOLF AND RIVER COUNTRY CLUB. This community is absolutely beautiful as you will notice after entering through the security gate. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436666
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental located in the community of Stoney Brook Heritage Harbour. How wonderful would it be to have the opportunity to live here and experience the Florida lifestyle in this two bedroom two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443856
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,950.00

6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107 More Like This

Welcome home to this open, light and bright first floor unit. Imagine sipping your coffee while enjoying the spectacular view from your covered and screened lanai overlooking the pond. This is Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543118
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriella Anastasakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this 2nd floor Coach home with a 2 car garage in River Stand gated community. This lovely bright unit has been freshly painted through out. The three bedroom split floor plans is except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613097
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 308, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,200.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairway To Paradise! This condo is located on the 3rd floor in the prestigious Riverstrand Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, FL. This elegant unit features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,297.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4617260
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,250.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7215 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates depend on months rented and season. Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with 1 car garage in a highly sought after location. Enjoy the privacy of the woods behind this home as you site on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651295
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin