Active
Property Photos
880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S702, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Enjoy sweeping panoramic views from your private balconythe Gulf of Mexico to the west and the Intracoastal Waterway to the east. This south facing corner unit offers stunning sunset views over the beach and peaceful sunrise views over the Intracoastal. Inside, the condo features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, granite countertops, and rich hardwood cabinetry. The bedroom is finished with Berber carpet. Natural light floods the space thanks to its unique corner orientation. Regatta Beach Club offers over 600 feet of private beach, a heated Olympic style pool, a Gulf view fitness center, a 24 hour front desk, and full resort style amenities. New washers and dryers are located on every floor. Located just steps from Pier 60, the beach trolley, restaurants, and nightly entertainment, this is the perfect blend of beachfront living with panoramic water views on both sides. Ready to call this your Clearwater Beach home?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S702
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $659
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Open, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1324.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karen Lillie
  • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Condominium Unit S-702 of Regatta Beach Club, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof as recorded in Official Records Book 13243, Page 420 of the Public Records of Pinellas County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-019-0702
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: S702
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin