Active
Property Photos
1126 King Arthur Court 418
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1126 King Arthur Court 418
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 1126 King Arthur Court 418, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

***PRICED TO SELL*** Seller will pay $5,000 toward Buyers closing costs and prepaid. Welcome home to this turn key condo at King Arthurs Ct. Nestled in a quiet community sits this clean, move in ready 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo with an in unit W/D and a covered parking spot. This beautiful condo has a spacious living room and a chefs kitchen for entertaining. As a corner unit it overlooks the pool and tennis courts and just a stroll down to main street Dunedin. Here you are within walking distance from shopping, cafes and restaurants. Your car will be kept out of the elements with the covered parking spot with an additional storage closet to keep your beach chairs, bicycles. Hurricane windows, newer A/C and newer hot water heater. The community has a heated pool, clubhouse and even a place for our furry family to lay in the sun. Located just minutes from vibrant downtown Dunedin, world renowned beaches like Honeymoon and Caladesi Islands, shopping at Countryside Mall, grocery stores, restaurants, entertainment, close to Tampa and Clearwater airports. Schedule a showing today, you will not be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8465906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1126 King Arthur Court 418
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 865.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners c/o Jaci Schaedel
  • Association Phone: 727.381.1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: KING ARTHUR'S COURT CONDO BLDG 400, UNIT 418
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-46735-400-4180
  • Unit Number: 418
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1022 De Soto Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$199,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

1022 De Soto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

his end unit condo in Heather Hills offers one level living at its finest. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1064 square feet of living space, this Condo is both spacious and functional. The unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621031
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the best of coastal living in this charming first floor condo at 2700 Bayshore Blvd, Unit 2105, perfectly situated in the heart of Dunedin, Florida. Enjoy unbeatable proximity to Downtown Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453767
  2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Nika Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464434
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Daniel Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin