Active
Property Photos
2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features two well appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, within an open concept floor plan that offers both comfort and functionality. The Primary bedroom serves as a private retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom and direct access to the screened balcony perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. A generously sized sceond bedroom is conveniently located near the additional full bathroom, ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home, the modern kitchen has granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, providing both style and storage. In addition, it features a newer washer and dryer, which convey with the sale. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living an dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living or entertaining. The screened in balcony is an ideal setting for relaxation while overlooking the carefully maintained grounds. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and clubhouse, enhancing the resort style lifestyle this property offers. The front windows are hurricane proof. Conveniently located near Clearwater Beach, as well as a wide array of restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, airports and entertainment options, this elevator accessible condominium combines location, comfort and value. An exceptional opportunity not to be missed schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Acreage: 11.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management - Chuck or Jennifer
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: RUSTLEWOOD AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO BLDG F, UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-77643-006-3030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: F303
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: 0430-CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$200,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms, two stunning full bathrooms, and an open living dining area with elegant French doors. The unit boasts a walk in closet, a newer kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453132
  2. Provided by AMERI DREAM HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazara Lafuente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$157,500.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the 55+ community of Imperial Pines offers easy living in a peaceful, park like setting with unbeatable convenience and the added security of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin