Active
Property Photos
18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

Motivated seller * short term rentals allowed * gulf front building * low condo fees * resort style amenities * fully furnished & turnkey * 7 day minimum rentals * pet friendly (for owners) * beach side pool, patio & grills * very rare gulf front condo with community owned boat slips & fishing pier on the intracoastal side. This oversized 1 bedroom condo boasting 875sf of incredible living space has room to roam, loads of storage, beautiful water views, a wide open floorplan and comfortably sleeps four. Enjoy sunrise on the balcony with panoramic views of the intracoastal and step onto the beach for the serenity of the sunset. Fully updated with tile floors throughout, open living & dining areas and well appointed kitchen with large island & breakfast bar. The spacious bedroom has two full beds (plus two extra pull out beds), huge closet plus bonus closets in hallway, on balcony & a separate owners closet. Updated full bath with tub/shower & storage. New impact windows & slider in 2023 & new ac in 2024. This location is prime nestled along the "narrows" in indian shores! You can stay & play at home or find adventure waiting right outside your door! Just steps from the elevator, your toes are in the sand & sparkling gulf waters. Hang out in the pool or lounge on the patio then head out and enjoy boating, kayak, paddleboard jet skiing and more along the gulf or intracoastal. Easy boat ride to johns pass and then full speed ahead in the gulf! Steps from your door are the community boat slips and the public boat launch, tennis courts & local parks. Walk, bike or ride to cool shops & hot spots up & down the island or just minutes across the bridge to explore the mainland. Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, theater, museums & so much more! Nearby hospitals, airports and an ez commute to tampa. Daytrip to orlando theme parks or head south to sarasota and beyond! Make this your primary or second home, profitable investment & perfect for a 1031 exchange! This is a highly desirable location with rarely available amenities! There is an on site rental office if you choose to use them too! The low monthly hoa fee includes cable, water sewer & trash. Pet friendly & seller will consider owner financing. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8470820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $554
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David James
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY VILLAS 3 CONDO UNIT 709
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-40684-000-0709
  • Unit Number: 709
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 13, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$548,000.00 ($478.60 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Charm at Sea Club a completely renovated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,145 sq. ft. of beautifully updated coastal living. This first floor residence is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450576
  2. Provided by TURN KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Boulevard 303, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$579,000.00 ($526.36 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Villas II, a waterfront condominium offering stunning Intracoastal views. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely turnkey and tastefully furnished throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462720
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Gulf Boulevard 107, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$495,000.00 ($412.50 / sqft )

829 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***net list price = $453,000*** (approximately $42,000 instant value credit towards your reno for white box repairs). Deep sailboat water with personal boat slip. Long intracoastal views (arguably the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463648
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin