Active
Property Photos
8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliances. Unit also has a screened in rear patio. Complex has full size laundry room, heated pool, tennis, basketball & pickleball court ans 1 assigned parking space. Docks are assigned, at no extra charge. Rent includes water & trash, vacant easy to show. No pets over 25 pounds. Buildings will be painted in the next few months and new entrance flooring will installed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8474573 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WISE PROP. MGMT / FRANK ALVAREZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-0FZ-F00000-00104.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 172
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9004 Tudor Drive K204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9004 Tudor Drive K204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 condominium. Freshly painted with new ceramic tile floors. Central heat and air, laundry room, washer/dryer hook up, storage room, refrigerator/range/ dishwasher, water included, pol, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503035
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456571
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480003
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483168
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Silent Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8112 Silent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Sheldon Creek community. Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493479
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,050.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Gated Community Available now, this freshly painted townhome offers a welcoming atmosphere in the desirable Edgewater Place gated community. Designed for comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494476
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 214, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime unit in Beachwalk Condominiums The One You Have Been Waiting For! Welcome to the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums nestled along upper Tampa Bay. Enjoy resort style living with a pleth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Stephen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Maybury Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9213 Maybury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable town 'n' country area. This home features all tile flooring throughoutno carpet, making it easy to maintain and perfect for those with pets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500844
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin