Active
Property Photos
8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

Address: 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Gated Community Available now, this freshly painted townhome offers a welcoming atmosphere in the desirable Edgewater Place gated community. Designed for comfort and functionality, the home features all three bedrooms upstairs, with the primary suite boasting its own private bathroom. Stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and open concept living make daily life convenient and enjoyable, while abundant natural light brightens every room. Residents can take advantage of the well kept community pool. A private 1 car garage is included for secure parking and additional storage. The property's ideal location ensures easy access to shopping, dining, and the airport, making errands and travel effortless. Move in ready, this spacious townhome combines comfort, privacy, and accessibility. Contact us today to schedule a viewing or to learn more about this inviting rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1869
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1524.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-28-17-5TQ-000004-00004.0
  • Views: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444886
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456571
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6304 Grand Bahama Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474573
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480003
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483168
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Silent Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8112 Silent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Sheldon Creek community. Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493479
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 214, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime unit in Beachwalk Condominiums The One You Have Been Waiting For! Welcome to the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums nestled along upper Tampa Bay. Enjoy resort style living with a pleth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Stephen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin