Active
Property Photos
1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 1012 50th Ave Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1012 50th Ave Plz West! Excellent opportunity to purchase this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom home in a community with NO HOA, NO age restrictions, and land ownership no lot rent! This mortgagable manufactured home features a conveniently split floor plan and has newer light fixtures, creating a clean, updated feel throughout. Brand new luxury laminate flooring enhances the bright living space, while the functional kitchen and spacious layout provide everyday comfort. Bedroom 1 offers two closet spaces for ample storage. Bedroom 2 includes a closet/utility area with an attached half bath, adding flexibility and convenience. Ideally located near popular restaurants, beautiful Gulf beaches, and Sarasota International Airport, this home would be perfect as a primary residence, snowbird getaway, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 552.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 73 PIC-TOWN PI#54505.0000/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5450500003
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

1106 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fairland AcresWhere Location Meets Lifestyle! Experience comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658381
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Pogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$148,900.00 ($121.45 / sqft )

1912 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR BUNGALOW in Paradise. Still has a lot of vintage charm, but with many updates to this 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675852
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Cyprus Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$142,900.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

603 Cyprus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED PRICE: $142,900. Affordable and Ready for it's New Owner. Enjoy easy Florida living in Chateau Village, a desirable 55+ community with NO lot rent and a low $250 monthly maintenance fee th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676149
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin