Active
Property Photos
12148 White Cypress Place
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 12148 White Cypress Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 12148 White Cypress Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview. This well maintained home features an open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a kitchen island that serves as the heart of the home. The first floor showcases durable tile flooring throughout, adding both style and easy maintenance. Thoughtful upgrades include a water softener system, sprinkler system to keep your lawn lush year round, and hurricane shutters for added protection and peace of mind. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of space for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Residents of Ridgewood enjoy access to great community amenities, including a pool and playground, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. This home truly offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12148 White Cypress Place
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management/ Radley Travez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LOT 8 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000008-00008.0
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$450,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin