Active
Property Photos
125 Island Way 502
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 125 Island Way 502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 125 Island Way 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Experience luxury living in this waterfront community of Island Estates, just one short mile to Clearwater Beach. Welcome to your dream home in this upscale condominium, boasting an open floor plan of 1,850 SF of elegant living space. Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views from the generous 30'x10' balcony, perfect for soaking up the sun or entertaining guests. Features include 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully designed bathrooms. Kitchen has top of the line GE Cafe appliances equipped with WiFi for seamless smart home integration, ideal for hosting gatherings. The master bedroom is a retreat features a private balcony that offers serene views of the Inter coastal waterways a perfect spot for your morning sunrise and coffee or evening relaxation. Community amenities include a heated pool and spa, convenient walking distance to local shops, transportation, and grocery stores, with everything you need just across the street. Don't miss your chance to living in this exceptional condominium where luxury meets convenience! The special part of this rental is the short walk to Clearwater Beach. Come today for a tour and make this slice of paradise your new coastal living beach home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481132 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 125 Island Way 502
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condo Management Plus
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21803-000-0502
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: Water
  • Views: 144
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach direct beach front private residence with 2 bedrooms 1 den (or 3rd bedroom) and 2 full baths. Excellent appointments upgraded designer furnished, this private residence includes free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7744651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Bob Palasky PA, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,000.00

1460 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR THE WINTER SEASON 2027!. An absolute stunning, completely remodeled, new furniture & furnishings, condo located on Sand Key at South Beach III. Unit 302 is positioned on the South side

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8092537
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1702, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026. Located on the Southern Tip of Clearwater Beach, Penthouse #1702 sprawls across 2,466 interior square ft and features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and more than 80 feet of uninterrupted Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: U8128577
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 Season Feb = $5000/mo. DIRECT GULF FRONT END UNIT WITH BREATH TAKING VIEWS AND BRAND NEW DOORS AND WINDOWS! Perfect vacation spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful sunsets from this desirable 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8175622
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Jan May 2026. You will enter this STUNNING, NEWLY REMODELED, BEACHFRONT, GULF FRONT, rental and keep saying WOW over and over! NEW, immaculate, clean and beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath (sleeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8190403
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW. PLEASE INQUIRE FOR SEASONAL/OFF SEASON RATES. THE POOL & DECK ARE OPEN! Outstanding turn key 2 bed/2 bath condo with stunning water views from every room on the world famous Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: U8197128
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and newly renovated 2 bed / 2 bath condo on the South end of Clearwater Beach. This is a three month minimum rental community. No pets allowed and no smoking. Clearwater Point is the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: U8216643
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A TWO WEEK MINIMUM RENTAL COMMUNITY: $2500 Bi weekly OR $5000/M0 . A charming and peaceful 9th floor corner, two bed / two bath condo, completely furnished, located on Sand Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228605
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate vacation retreat at Clearwater Beach! This stunning 10th floor condo offers unobstructed southwest views of Clearwater Pass and the majestic Gulf of Mexico. SEASONAL RATE $850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: U8246716
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin