Active
Property Photos
7108 Mascotte Street
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 7108 Mascotte Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 7108 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616

Description

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Tampa. Step inside to experience the allure of spacious bedrooms, each adorned with plush carpeting and boasting convenient walk in closets. The open kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring ample storage, sleek stainless steel appliances, and stylish vinyl wood flooring that seamlessly transitions into the expansive living room and entryway. Relax in the luxurious primary suite, where indulgence awaits with a generously sized walk in shower and a double vanity for added convenience. With the convenience of a washer dryer unit right in your home, laundry days are effortless. Pets welcome, 1 pet max, 35lbs, sorry no cats. Step outdoors and be greeted by a fully fenced backyard, offering both privacy and security. Store your belongings with ease in the practical storage shed, enhancing the functionality of your outdoor space. No exterior door for access to the rear yard. This residence is not just a house; it's a haven, perfectly blending modern comforts with thoughtful design elements. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Occupied/Available 05/22/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481338 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7108 Mascotte Street
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1606.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Shore-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-30-18-42J-000118-00025.0
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,648.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering one month free! Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242436
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7604 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481566
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 229, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tampa, FL. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487846
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500305
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7214 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS A LEASE PENDING!!! LEASE PENDING!!!! Technically a 3/2 but there is a 12 x20 Air conditioned space at the rear of the home. Itcould be used as an office, workout space, storage or even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500480
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4409 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501827
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin