Active
Property Photos
3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Imperial Oaks Condo Association a residence where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades blend seamlessly into one beautiful space. Completely remodeled in 2024 and enhanced with over $36,000 in updates and improvements, this stunning one bedroom, one bathroom condo is truly move in ready. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegant vinyl plank flooring that flows effortlessly throughout, creating a warm and modern aesthetic. Natural light pours in, while hurricane impact windows at the rear of the unit provide both peace of mind and energy efficiency. The kitchen is a showstopper featuring sleek quartz countertops, a striking tile backsplash, all new stainless steel appliances, and a deep commercial grade sink designed for both beauty and function. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the new fixtures and outlets to the four stage reverse osmosis water filtration system, ensuring pure comfort in everyday living. Retreat to a serene bedroom enhanced by custom made doors, while the fully updated bathroom impresses with a stylish new vanity and coordinating tile backsplash. Practical upgrades such as a new hot water heater, new washer and dryer, and new front and rear screen doors add convenience and value to this meticulously maintained home. Ideally situated near the community pool, this charming condo also offers exceptional walkability just a short distance to two vibrant plazas with supermarkets, popular eateries, Starbucks, Bonefish Grill, and so much more. Whether youre enjoying a quiet evening at home or exploring the nearby conveniences, this residence delivers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. All thats left to do is move in and start living beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL OAKS CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-16-41956-004-1040
  • Unit Number: D104
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$200,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms, two stunning full bathrooms, and an open living dining area with elegant French doors. The unit boasts a walk in closet, a newer kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453132
  2. Provided by AMERI DREAM HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazara Lafuente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F209, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in beautiful and quiet Rustlewood Condos in the heart of Countryside! Walk to Countryside mall, minutes to top rated beaches, quaint Downtown Safety Harbor, charming Downtown Dunedin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462207
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elena Kapetaneas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin