Active
Property Photos
18937 Quarry Badger Road
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 18937 Quarry Badger Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,450

Address: 18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, convenience & effortless living. This home has everything you need! Exquisitely featuring modern designer furnishings.! Desposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Experience elevated, turnkey living in this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath smart home, thoughtfully designed with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious open floor plan with modern finishes and designer selected furnishings throughoutcreating a clean, cohesive, and move in ready environment. Enjoy a fully integrated smart home system, including keyless entry to bedrooms, programmable locks, smart thermostats, and lighting, offering both ease and security at your fingertips. Ideal for professionals, corporate relocation, or those seeking a flexible, fully equipped living space, this home provides a seamless transitionjust bring your suitcase. Wont last! Call and apply today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489747 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2995
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2322.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Asbel Creek Association Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-21-002.0-000.00-096.0
  • Views: 236
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10225 Gliding Eagle Way More Like This

Step into this impressive newer built home in Cypress preserve with over $150K in improvements/upgrades. This home Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, office room, big Loft and a 2 car garage. One bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487356
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9654 Jasmine Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503928
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Audrey Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Tea Leaf Alley, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$4,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3725 Tea Leaf Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505093
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$3,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, thoughtfully decorated in tasteful, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED, FENCED AND FANTASTIC!!! Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Shawna Liotine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin