Active
Property Photos
9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,350

Address: 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throughout. Inside, the home opens with elegant double front doors leading into a welcoming entryway with a private office to the left, ideal for working from home. The layout flows into a formal dining room and a spacious living area, creating a great setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout feature with granite countertops, a large island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Just off the kitchen is a separate pantry that leads to the laundry room complete with a full sized washer and dryer. A first floor guest bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for visitors or a potential in law suite. Upstairs you will find five additional bedrooms along with a large bonus or entertainment room that includes its own wet bar and fridge, perfect for hosting or relaxing. The primary suite is tucked behind double doors and offers a spacious bathroom and a generous walk in closet with built in shelving. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with white vinyl plank fencing, offering privacy and room to unwind. Nearby on Asbel Road, residents have access to a playground, volleyball court, and basketball court. HOA approval is required along with first, last, and security deposit. Credit and background checks are mandatory. Annual lease only. No smoking or vaping permitted. Non refundable pet fee applies. Dogs only with a strict limit under 60 pounds and no aggressive breeds. Cats Okay. No birds, reptiles, or fish tanks allowed. Showings are by appointment only with no same day availability. Please TEXT to schedule.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503928 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4137
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 3433.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Asbel Creek Association - TODD 813-968-5665
  • Association Phone: Wise Property Mg
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-21-0030-00C00-0700
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10225 Gliding Eagle Way More Like This

Step into this impressive newer built home in Cypress preserve with over $150K in improvements/upgrades. This home Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, office room, big Loft and a 2 car garage. One bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487356
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

18937 Quarry Badger Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489747
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Tea Leaf Alley, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$4,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3725 Tea Leaf Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505093
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$3,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, thoughtfully decorated in tasteful, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED, FENCED AND FANTASTIC!!! Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Shawna Liotine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin