Active
Property Photos
2746 Heathgate Way
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2746 Heathgate Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150

Address: 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overlooks the dining and family room. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with granite countertops, all new cabinets, a center island, stainless steel appliances and sliders leading to the one in a million screened lanais. This lanai is peace and serenity at its finest with a large paved area that is covered and another section with lush landscaping and a waterfall. This lanai is perfect for entertaining or just to sit on and enjoy the great Florida weather. This home also features two master suites, one of which has a very large bedroom, a master bath with a separate garden tub and shower and double vanities. There is plenty of closet space throughout the home, a loft upstairs that could be used as an office or another room for entertaining, and ceiling fans. The community offers sidewalks and a playground. This home is centrally located so it has quick access to the Suncoast Parkway and is close to shopping, restaurants, the airport, beaches, medical buildings and the hospital. PETS ARE NOT PERMITTED. THIS HOME CAN BE RENTED EITHER FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: T3541761 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2746 Heathgate Way
  • Viewed: 376
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3973
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3002.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-003.0-002.00-061.0
  • Views: 376
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10225 Gliding Eagle Way More Like This

Step into this impressive newer built home in Cypress preserve with over $150K in improvements/upgrades. This home Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, office room, big Loft and a 2 car garage. One bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487356
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

15735 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and well maintained two story rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,600 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfortable family living. The home offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488560
  2. Provided by 17PATHS REALTY
  3. Contact Meibis Guevara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

18937 Quarry Badger Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489747
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9654 Jasmine Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503928
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Audrey Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED, FENCED AND FANTASTIC!!! Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Shawna Liotine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19865 Sea Glass Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,850.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

19865 Sea Glass Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent this Gorgeous home in beautiful Del Webb Bexley 55+ community! Ideally located less than a mile from the expansive Del Webb amenity center, youll have access to multiple pools, a 19,000 sq. ft. c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885669
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Vernon Mader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin